COLORADO WEST, INC. DBA MIND SPRINGS, INC.

Address: 515 28 3/4 Rd Bldg A, Grand Junction, CO 81501
Phone: 9706837149
Website: www.mindspringshealth.org

COLORADO WEST, INC. DBA MIND SPRINGS, INC. (entity ID 162241) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 515 28 3/4 Rd Bldg A, Grand Junction, CO 81501.

Charity Overview

Charity Name COLORADO WEST, INC. DBA MIND SPRINGS, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 264166271
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 515 28 3/4 Rd Bldg A
Grand Junction
CO 81501
Mailing Address 715 Horizon Dr Ste 225
GRAND JUNCTION
CO 81506
Residential County MESA
Phone 9706837149
Fax 9702553963
Website www.mindspringshealth.org
Authorized Officer Name Sharon Raggio
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20163006664
Amendment Entity ID 149576
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 44922338
End Year Assests 36933817
End Year Liabilities 10671480
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 26262337
Unrestricted Assests 24784719
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1477618

Office Location

Street Address 515 28 3/4 RD BLDG A
City Grand Junction
State CO
Zip Code 81501
Entity Name Office Address Officer
COLORADO WEST REGIONAL MENTAL HEALTH, INC. & COLORADO WEST PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL, INC. (COLORADO WEST GROUP RETURN) 515 28 3/4 Rd Bldg A, Grand Junction Sharon Raggio

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Sharon Raggio
Entity Name Office Address Officer
COLORADO WEST REGIONAL MENTAL HEALTH, INC. & COLORADO WEST PSYCHIATRIC HOSPITAL, INC. (COLORADO WEST GROUP RETURN) 515 28 3/4 Rd Bldg A, Grand Junction Sharon Raggio

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Grand Junction
Zip Code 81501

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.