YOUNG LIFE

Address: 420 N. Cascade, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Phone: 7193811977
Website: www.younglife.org

YOUNG LIFE (entity ID 164214) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 420 N. Cascade, Colorado Springs, CO 80903.

Charity Overview

Charity Name YOUNG LIFE
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 840385934
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 420 N. Cascade
Colorado Springs
CO 80903
Mailing Address P.o. Box 520
COLORADO SPRINGS
CO 80901
Residential County EL PASO
Phone 7193811977
Fax 7198673501
Website www.younglife.org
Authorized Officer Name Dave Briggs
Incorporated true
Incorporation State TX
Accounting ID 20163007648
Amendment Entity ID 144301
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 307370129
End Year Assests 293191395
End Year Liabilities 26254550
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 266936845
Unrestricted Assests 252546050
Temporarily Restricted Assets 14390795

Office Location

Street Address 420 N. CASCADE
City Colorado Springs
State CO
Zip Code 80903
Entity Name Office Address Officer
ASSISTANCE LEAGUE (R) OF COLORADO SPRINGS 405 S. Nevada, Colorado Springs Barbara Mcdonough
THE GREATER COLORADO SPRINGS ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION 102 S Tejon Street, Suite 430, Colorado Springs Bridget Foster
COLORADO SPRINGS CONVENTION AND VISITORS BUREAU 515 South Cascade Avenue, Colorado Springs James Cassidy
COLORADO SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 555 E Pikes Peak Ave, #108, Colorado Springs Lawrence Ritterband
HUMANITARIAN AID FOUNDATION 511 South Hancock Ave, Colorado Springs Emmanuel Annang
UNITED STATES OLYMPIC MUSEUM 6 South Tejon Street, Suite 460, Colorado Springs Bj Hybl
CHARTERING REDEMPTION 224 S. Hancock Ave, Colorado Springs Eric Gomez
COLORADO SPRINGS TOGETHER 2 North Cascade Ave Suite 1300, Colorado Springs Chantell Taylor
THE FOUNDATION FOR COLORADO SPRINGS' FUTURE, INC. 102 South Tejon Street, Colorado Springs David Steigerwald
THE MARIE WALSH SHARPE ART FOUNDATION 725 N Tejon Street, Colorado Springs Joyce Robinson

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Dave Briggs
Entity Name Office Address Officer
YOUNG LIFE FOUNDATION 420 N Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs Dave Briggs

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Colorado Springs
Zip Code 80903

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.