DAVID C COOK

Address: 4050 Lee Vance View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone: 7195360100
Website: www.davidccook.com/index.cfm

DAVID C COOK (Entity# 166882) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State.

Charity Overview

Charity Name DAVID C COOK
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 366008100
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 4050 Lee Vance View
Colorado Springs
CO 80918
Residential County EL PASO
Phone 7195360100
Fax 7195363279
Website www.davidccook.com/index.cfm
Authorized Officer Name Scott Miller
Incorporated true
Incorporation State IL
Accounting ID 20163011678
Amendment Entity ID 145669
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 26475616
End Year Assests 124305222
End Year Liabilities 43824918
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 80480304
Unrestricted Assests 76280916
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1321468
Permanently Restricted Assets 2877920

Office Location

Street Address 4050 LEE VANCE VIEW
City Colorado Springs
State CO
Zip Code 80918

Charity entities in the same location

Entity Name Office Address Officer
COOK COMMUNICATIONS MINISTRIES 4050 Lee Vance View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 David L Mehlis

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
GO TEAM THERAPY, CRISIS AND AIRPORT DOGS, INC. 3600 Anemone Circle, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Steven Schlonski
WARRIOR WELLNESS FOUNDATION 5555 Erindale Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Marvin Boyd
ANGER AND STRESS MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE 6360 Rocky Bluffs, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Janet Sullivan
SERVENOW 5225 N Academy Blvd, Suite 206, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Benjamin Foley
ACADEMY OF COMMUNITY THEATRE (ACT II) 2314 Vickers Dr., Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Lynn M Hamilton
INTERNATIONAL BIBLE CONFERENCE, INC. 4925 N. Union Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Scott Findorff
VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 11095 Eggar Drive, Falcon, CO 80918 Deborah Ann Wilkins
PIKES PEAK AMATEUR ATHLETES, INC. 4845 Seton Place, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Daniel P Gleason
LOGOS BIBLICAL COUNSELING 7255 Churchwood Circle, Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Christopher P Carter
COLORADO SPRINGS SCIENCE CENTER 5415 Mark Dabling Blvd., Colorado Springs, CO 80918 Margaret A. Bacon

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Scott Miller

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Colorado Springs
Zip Code 80918

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DAVID C COOK.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.