DAVID C COOK

Address: 4050 Lee Vance View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone: 7195360100
Website: www.davidccook.com/index.cfm

DAVID C COOK (entity ID 166882) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 4050 Lee Vance View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918.

Charity Overview

Charity Name DAVID C COOK
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 366008100
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 4050 Lee Vance View
Colorado Springs
CO 80918
Residential County EL PASO
Phone 7195360100
Fax 7195363279
Website www.davidccook.com/index.cfm
Authorized Officer Name Scott Miller
Incorporated true
Incorporation State IL
Accounting ID 20163011678
Amendment Entity ID 145669
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 26475616
End Year Assests 124305222
End Year Liabilities 43824918
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 80480304
Unrestricted Assests 76280916
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1321468
Permanently Restricted Assets 2877920

Office Location

Street Address 4050 LEE VANCE VIEW
City Colorado Springs
State CO
Zip Code 80918
Entity Name Office Address Officer
THANKS TROOPS FOUNDATION INC 5540 N Academy Blvd, Colorado Springs Charles Roland
SUE DINAPOLI OVARIAN CANCER SOCIETY 6822 Snowbird Terr, Colorado Springs Susan Guyton
USA BASKETBALL 5465 Mark Dabling Blvd, Colorado Springs Brent Baumberger
WHITE BISON, INC. 5585 Erindale Dr, Colorado Springs Don Coyhis
THE CHOSEN GENERATION 5555 Erindale Drive Suite 202, Colorado Springs Lawrence Wagner
INTERNATIONAL YOUTH LEADERSHIP ACADEMY 6130 Spurwood Drive, Colorado Springs Michael Hentrich
INTERNATIONAL BIBLE CONFERENCE, INC. 4925 N. Union Blvd, Colorado Springs Scott Findorff
ORNAMENTS FOR SOLDIERS & AIRMEN PROGRAM 6219 Stemwood Dr, Colorado Springs Laurelee Manchester
COLLEGIUM STUDY CENTER 4855 Seton Place, Colorado Springs Linda Mckeever
ADDIE FUND 6025 Northwind Dr, Colorado Springs Emilia Stacy

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Scott Miller

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Colorado Springs
Zip Code 80918

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.