DAVID C COOK

Address: 4050 Lee Vance View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918
Phone: 7195360100
Website: www.davidccook.com/index.cfm

DAVID C COOK (entity ID 166882) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 4050 Lee Vance View, Colorado Springs, CO 80918.

Charity Overview

Charity Name DAVID C COOK
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 366008100
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 4050 Lee Vance View
Colorado Springs
CO 80918
Residential County EL PASO
Phone 7195360100
Fax 7195363279
Website www.davidccook.com/index.cfm
Authorized Officer Name Scott Miller
Incorporated true
Incorporation State IL
Accounting ID 20163011678
Amendment Entity ID 145669
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 26475616
End Year Assests 124305222
End Year Liabilities 43824918
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 80480304
Unrestricted Assests 76280916
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1321468
Permanently Restricted Assets 2877920

Office Location

Street Address 4050 LEE VANCE VIEW
City Colorado Springs
State CO
Zip Code 80918
Entity Name Office Address Officer
PIKES PEAK AMATEUR ATHLETES, INC. 4845 Seton Place, Colorado Springs Daniel Gleason
CORNERSTONE CREDIT COUNSELORS, INC 6295 Lehman Dr Suite B101, Colorado Springs Michael Schorer
COLORADO FAMILIES FOR HANDS & VOICES 5255 Saddle Drive, Colorado Springs Sara Kennedy
LIFE RELENTLESS LTD 6430 Fall River Dr, Colorado Springs Emily Kate Scheer
HONOR FLIGHT OF SOUTHERN COLORADO INC 5262 N Nevada Ave, Ste 130 Pmb242, Colorado Springs Nancetta Westcott
NAVIGATORS USA CHAPTER 103 1825 Dominion Way, Colorado Springs Sara Balthazor
THANKS TROOPS FOUNDATION INC 5540 N Academy Blvd, Colorado Springs Charles Roland
GRANT ELEMENTARY PTA (PTA CO CONGRESS) 3215 Westwood Blvd., Colorado Springs Kelli Dona
EILEEN FISHER MINISTRIES 4460 Emerald Dr, Colorado Springs Eileen Fisher
PLAYDATE BEHAVIORAL INTERVENTIONS 6050 Erin Park Drive, Colorado Springs Eric Boggs

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Scott Miller

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Colorado Springs
Zip Code 80918

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.