GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY

Address: 900 Lakewood Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701
Phone: 7329872478
Website: www.georgian.edu

GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY (entity ID 170251) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 900 Lakewood Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701.

Charity Overview

Charity Name GEORGIAN COURT UNIVERSITY
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 210634981
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 900 Lakewood Avenue
Lakewood
NJ 08701
Residential County OCEAN
Phone 7329872478
Fax 7329872075
Website www.georgian.edu
Authorized Officer Name Joseph Marbach
Incorporated true
Incorporation State NJ
Accounting ID 20163018986
Amendment Entity ID 149663
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 62869518
End Year Assests 122948493
End Year Liabilities 32451194
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 90497299
Unrestricted Assests 66487180
Temporarily Restricted Assets 10554633
Permanently Restricted Assets 13455486

Office Location

Street Address 900 LAKEWOOD AVENUE
City Lakewood
State NJ
Zip Code 08701
Entity Name Office Address Officer
OORAH INC. 1805 Swarthmore Avenue, Lakewood Eliyohu Mintz
KARS 4 KIDS INC. 1805 Swarthmore, Lakewood Malka Keller

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Joseph Marbach

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Lakewood
Zip Code 08701

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.