NATIONAL RESTAURANT ASSOCIATION EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

Address: 2055 L Street Nw, Washington, DC 20036
Phone: 3127155386
Website: www.nraef.org

NATIONAL RESTAURANT ASSOCIATION EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (entity ID 170314) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 2055 L Street Nw, Washington, DC 20036.

Charity Overview

Charity Name NATIONAL RESTAURANT ASSOCIATION EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 366103388
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 2055 L Street Nw
Washington
DC 20036
Mailing Address 175 W. Jackson Blvd.
CHICAGO
IL 60604
Residential County WASHINGTON
Phone 3127155386
Fax 3125839707
Website www.nraef.org
Authorized Officer Name Melissa Lin
Incorporated true
Incorporation State IL
Accounting ID 20163034895
Amendment Entity ID 146157
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 10283528
End Year Assests 25677730
End Year Liabilities 1123058
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 24554672
Unrestricted Assests 10065899
Temporarily Restricted Assets 5332936
Permanently Restricted Assets 9155837

Office Location

Street Address 2055 L STREET NW
City Washington
State DC
Zip Code 20036
Entity Name Office Address Officer
B'NAI B 'RITH 1120 20th St Nw, Washington Mark Olshan
POPULATION ACTION INTERNATIONAL 1300 19th Street, Nw, Suite 200, Washington Suzanne Ehlers
EQUAL JUSTICE WORKS 1730 M Street Nw, Washington David Stern
NATIONAL COALITION TO ABOLISH THE DEATH PENALTY 1620 L Street, Suite 250, Washington Diann Rust-tierney
THE SOCIETY FOR WOMENÂ’S HEALTH RESEARCH 1025 Connecticut Avenue, Nw, Suite 601, Washington Larry Hausner
FOOD & WATER WATCH 1616 P Street, Nw, Suite 300, Washington Lane Brooks
SOCIETY FOR SCIENCE & THE PUBLIC 1719 N Street, Nw, Washington Elizabeth Marincola
FOUNDATION FOR THE DEFENSE OF DEMOCRACIES, INC. 1800 M Street, Nw, Suite 800s, Washington Clifford May
HMONG NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT, INC. 1112 16th Street Nw Suite 110, Washington Hnd Yang
NATIONAL VISIONARY LEADERSHIP PROJECT 1218 16th Street, Nw, Washington Renee Poussaint

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Melissa Lin

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Washington
Zip Code 20036
Category restaurant
Category + City restaurant + Washington

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.