NYU HOSPITALS CENTER

Address: 550 First Avenue, New York, NY 10016
Phone: 2122633092
Website: www.nyulangone.org

NYU HOSPITALS CENTER (entity ID 170898) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 550 First Avenue, New York, NY 10016.

Charity Overview

Charity Name NYU HOSPITALS CENTER
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 133971298
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 550 First Avenue
New York
NY 10016
Residential County NEW YORK
Phone 2122633092
Fax 6467549938
Website www.nyulangone.org
Authorized Officer Name Michael Burke
Incorporated true
Incorporation State NY
Accounting ID 20163021228
Amendment Entity ID 147781
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 2621698889
End Year Assests 3895267633
End Year Liabilities 2164262932
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 1731004701
Unrestricted Assests 1261035367
Temporarily Restricted Assets 456923974
Permanently Restricted Assets 13045360

Office Location

Street Address 550 FIRST AVENUE
City New York
State NY
Zip Code 10016
Entity Name Office Address Officer
A LEG TO STAND ON 401 Park Avenue South, New York Gabriella Mueller
THE JED FOUNDATION 6 East 39th Street, Suite 1204, New York Lynn Toth
NATIONAL ALLIANCE OF BREAST CANCER ORGANIZATIONS, INC. 9 East 37th Street, 10th Floor, New York Suzanne Rivera
CHRISTIAN HERALD ASSOCIATION, INC. 432 Park Ave South, New York Robert Depue
NATIONAL MEDICAL FELLOWSHIPS, INC. 347 Fifth Avenue, New York Esther Dyer
THE AKC HUMANE FUND, INC. 260 Madison Ave, 4th Fl, New York Joseph Baffuto
THE SKIN CANCER FOUNDATION INC. 149 Madison Avenue, Suite 901, New York Adrienne Cea
KIDNEY & UROLOGY FOUNDATION OF AMERICA, INC. 152 Madison Avenue, Suite 201, New York Ira Greifer
AMERICAN KENNEL CLUB COMPANION ANIMAL RECOVERY CORPORATION 260 Madison Ave., New York Tom Sharp
CITY HARVEST, INC. 6 East 32nd Street, 5th Floor, New York Jilly Stephens

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Michael Burke

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City New York
Zip Code 10016

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.