EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY SUPPORT FUND, INC.

Address: 450 Lexington Ave, #4184, New York, NY 10017
Phone: 6463248250
Website: everytownresearch.org

EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY SUPPORT FUND, INC. (entity ID 173017) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 450 Lexington Ave, #4184, New York, NY 10017.

Charity Overview

Charity Name EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY SUPPORT FUND, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 261598353
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 450 Lexington Ave, #4184
New York
NY 10017
Mailing Address P.o Box 4184
NEW YORK
NY 10163
Residential County NEW YORK
Phone 6463248250
Fax 9174106932
Website everytownresearch.org
Authorized Officer Name John Feinblatt
Incorporated true
Incorporation State DE
Accounting ID 20163037896
Amendment Entity ID 158367
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 8999780
End Year Assests 5110405
End Year Liabilities 2098930
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 3011475
Unrestricted Assests 1846022
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1165453

Office Location

Street Address 450 LEXINGTON AVE, #4184
City New York
State NY
Zip Code 10017
Entity Name Office Address Officer
EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY ACTION FUND, INC. 450 Lexington Ave, #4184, New York John Feinblatt

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name John Feinblatt
Entity Name Office Address Officer
EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY ACTION FUND, INC. 450 Lexington Ave, #4184, New York John Feinblatt

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City New York
Zip Code 10017

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.