FOOD & FRIENDS, INC.

Address: 219 Riggs Road, Ne, Washington, DC 20011
Phone: 2022692277
Website: www.foodandfriends.org

FOOD & FRIENDS, INC. (entity ID 174180) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 219 Riggs Road, Ne, Washington, DC 20011.

Charity Overview

Charity Name FOOD & FRIENDS, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 521648941
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 219 Riggs Road, Ne
Washington
DC 20011
Residential County WASHINGTON
Phone 2022692277
Fax 2026354260
Website www.foodandfriends.org
Authorized Officer Name James Devilbiss
Incorporated true
Incorporation State DC
Accounting ID 20163025262
Amendment Entity ID 158819
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 9082034
End Year Assests 12355327
End Year Liabilities 1555008
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 10800319
Unrestricted Assests 8834470
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1165204
Permanently Restricted Assets 800645

Office Location

Street Address 219 RIGGS ROAD, NE
City Washington
State DC
Zip Code 20011
Entity Name Office Address Officer
WASHINGTON ANIMAL RESCUE LEAGUE 71 Oglethorpe Street, Nw, Washington Gertrude Scanlan
UNITE FOUNDATION 4929 Kansas Avenue, Nw, Washington Megan Adcock

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name James Devilbiss

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Washington
Zip Code 20011

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.