HOPEWEST

Address: 3090 North 12th St. Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81506
Phone: 9702412212
Website: www.hopewestco.org/

HOPEWEST (entity ID 175189) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 3090 North 12th St. Unit B, Grand Junction, CO 81506.

Charity Overview

Charity Name HOPEWEST
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 841207388
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 3090 North 12th St. Unit B
Grand Junction
CO 81506
Mailing Address 3090 North 12th St. Unit B
GRAND JUNCTION
CO 81506
Residential County MESA
Phone 9702412212
Fax 9702572400
Website www.hopewestco.org/
Authorized Officer Name Sarah Walsh
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Legal Entity Type NONPROFIT HOSPICE
Accounting ID 20163026923
Amendment Entity ID 152838
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 36034204
End Year Assests 24485532
End Year Liabilities 7139963
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 17345569
Unrestricted Assests 6934882
Temporarily Restricted Assets 10387050
Permanently Restricted Assets 23637

Office Location

Street Address 3090 NORTH 12TH ST. UNIT B
City Grand Junction
State CO
Zip Code 81506
Entity Name Office Address Officer
ROCKY MOUNTAIN HEALTH PLANS FOUNDATION 2775 Crossroads Blvd, Grand Junction Lisa Fenton Free
SUPER RAD ART JAM 615 28 1/4 Rd, 433, Grand Junction Naomi Barlow
GRAND VALLEY STEAMPUNK SOCIETY 3032 N 15th St, Grand Junction Rudolph Dittman Jr.
NO GREATER COMMISSION 1111 Horizon Drive #307, Grand Junction Molly Talmadge
WESTERN COLORADO AREA HEALTH EDUCATION CENTER 743 Horizon Court Ste 204, Grand Junction Natasha Schumann
HILLTOP HEALTH SERVICES CORPORATION 1331 Hermosa Avenue, Grand Junction Carter Bair
ST. MATTHEW'S PARISH 3888 27 1/2 Rd., Grand Junction Hollis Wright
WESTERN COLORADO GARDENING FOUNDATION 810 Tahiti Drive, Grand Junction Treasurer Mac Vittie Cpa
DON'T S.INK 806 North Crest Drive Ste4, Grand Junction Amantha Stratton
F.A.C.T. FOUNDATION, INC. 641 Horizon Drive, Grand Junction Jennifer Watson

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Sarah Walsh
Entity Name Office Address Officer
APPRAISAL INSTITUTE EDUCATION TRUST 200 W. Madison St., Ste. 1500, Chicago Sarah Walsh

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Grand Junction
Zip Code 81506

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.