WINGS OVER THE ROCKIES AIR & SPACE MUSEUM

Address: 7711 E. Academy Blvd., Denver, CO 80230
Phone: 3033605360
Website: www.wingsmuseum.org

WINGS OVER THE ROCKIES AIR & SPACE MUSEUM (entity ID 178290) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 7711 E. Academy Blvd., Denver, CO 80230.

Charity Overview

Charity Name WINGS OVER THE ROCKIES AIR & SPACE MUSEUM
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 840931491
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 7711 E. Academy Blvd.
Denver
CO 80230
Residential County DENVER
Phone 3033605360
Fax 3033605328
Website www.wingsmuseum.org
Authorized Officer Name Jeffrey Weule
Incorporated false
Legal Entity Type NONPROFIT 501(C)(3)
Accounting ID 20163031364
Amendment Entity ID 153066
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 4585823
End Year Assests 16559035
End Year Liabilities 2027259
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 14531776
Unrestricted Assests 11816331
Temporarily Restricted Assets 2695445
Permanently Restricted Assets 20000

Office Location

Street Address 7711 E. ACADEMY BLVD.
City Denver
State CO
Zip Code 80230
Entity Name Office Address Officer
STANLEY BRITISH PRIMARY SCHOOL 350 Quebec Street, Denver Laurie Saltzman
NCSL FOUNDATION FOR STATE LEGISLATURES 7700 East First Place, Denver Caroline Carlson
VANGUARD CLASSICAL SCHOOL 801 Yosemite Street, Denver Judith Ham
BLACK STAR COMMUNICATIONS 200 Quebec St., Building 600, Suite 209, Denver Tracy Winchester
RUNNING FOR A REASON 561 Alton Way Unit D, Denver Justin Jelinek
COLORADO MEDICAL SOCIETY FOUNDATION 7351 Lowry Blvd. Ste 110, Denver Dean Holzkamp
MONTESSORI CASA INTERNATIONAL 144 Rampart Way, Denver Punum Bhatia
PROJECT KARE 7461 East Archer Place, Denver Michaely Rosas
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF DENVER, INC. 206 Red Cross Way, Denver Arthur Keown
THE FIREHOUSE THEATER COMPANY 7653 E 1st Place, Denver Kris Paddock

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Jeffrey Weule

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Denver
Zip Code 80230

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.