DENVER BOTANIC GARDENS, INC.

Address: 909 York Street, Denver, CO 80206
Phone: 7208653520
Website: www.botanicgardens.org

DENVER BOTANIC GARDENS, INC. (entity ID 178651) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 909 York Street, Denver, CO 80206.

Charity Overview

Charity Name DENVER BOTANIC GARDENS, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 840440359
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 909 York Street
Denver
CO 80206
Residential County DENVER
Phone 7208653520
Fax 7208653717
Website www.botanicgardens.org
Authorized Officer Name John Calderhead
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20163031812
Amendment Entity ID 158081
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 18797943
End Year Assests 7904031
End Year Liabilities 1780815
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 6123216
Unrestricted Assests 4395328
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1727888

Office Location

Street Address 909 YORK STREET
City Denver
State CO
Zip Code 80206
Entity Name Office Address Officer
DENVER BOTANIC GARDENS ENDOWMENT, INC. 909 York Street, Denver John Calderhead

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name John Calderhead
Entity Name Office Address Officer
DENVER BOTANIC GARDENS ENDOWMENT, INC. 909 York Street, Denver John Calderhead

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Denver
Zip Code 80206

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.