THE ACTORS' FUND OF AMERICA

Address: 729 Seventh Avenue, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10019
Phone: 2122217300
Website: www.actorsfund.org

THE ACTORS' FUND OF AMERICA (entity ID 178733) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 729 Seventh Avenue, 10th Floor, New York, NY 10019.

Charity Overview

Charity Name THE ACTORS' FUND OF AMERICA
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 131635251
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Master
Principal Address 729 Seventh Avenue, 10th Floor
New York
NY 10019
Residential County MANHATTAN
Phone 2122217300
Fax 2125367660
Website www.actorsfund.org
Authorized Officer Name Connie Yoo
Incorporated true
Incorporation State NY
Accounting ID 20163040749
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 37699003
End Year Assests 77610709
End Year Liabilities 26434035
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 51176674
Unrestricted Assests 25698620
Temporarily Restricted Assets 7483864
Permanently Restricted Assets 17994190

Office Location

Street Address 729 SEVENTH AVENUE, 10TH FLOOR
City New York
State NY
Zip Code 10019
Entity Name Office Address Officer
HOPE FOR DEPRESSION RESEARCH FOUNDATION 40 West 57th Street Suite 1440, New York David Zislin
BROADCASTERS FOUNDATION OF AMERICA 125 West 55th Street, 4th Floor, New York James Thompson
FELLOWSHIP FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS, INC. 1674 Broadway, Suite 404, New York Christine Metzger
THE FUND FOR ANIMALS INC 200 West 57th Street, New York Debbie Sampson
AMERICA-BOSNIA CULTURAL FOUNDATION 539 W. 49th Street #4a, New York Sasha Toperich
NEW YORK ROAD RUNNERS,INC. 156 West 56th Street, 2nd Floor, New York Michael Capiraso
THE CARNEGIE HALL SOCIETY, INC. 881 Seventh Avenue, New York Patricia Long
UNIVERSITY OF ABERDEEN FOUNDATION, INC. 57 West 57th Street, Paterson Nancy Bixson
ALZHEIMER'S DRUG DISCOVERY FOUNDATION 57 West 57th St Suite 904, New York Diane Duong
THE MONTEL WILLIAMS MS FOUNDATION 331 W. 57th Street, Pmb 420, New York Janine Quijije

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Connie Yoo

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City New York
Zip Code 10019

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.