THE GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA

Address: Po Box 9140 - 3300 Penrose Place, Boulder, CO 80301
Phone: 3033571019
Website: www.geosociety.org

THE GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA (entity ID 179812) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is Po Box 9140 - 3300 Penrose Place, Boulder, CO 80301.

Charity Overview

Charity Name THE GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 131659623
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address Po Box 9140 - 3300 Penrose Place
Boulder
CO 80301
Residential County BOULDER
Phone 3033571019
Fax 3033571070
Website www.geosociety.org
Authorized Officer Name Thomas Haberthier
Incorporated true
Incorporation State NY
Accounting ID 20163036092
Amendment Entity ID 161613
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 10933707
End Year Assests 32010892
End Year Liabilities 2516292
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 29494600
Unrestricted Assests 6322292
Temporarily Restricted Assets 19287923
Permanently Restricted Assets 3884385

Office Location

Street Address PO BOX 9140 - 3300 PENROSE PLACE
City Boulder
State CO
Zip Code 80301
Entity Name Office Address Officer
TTOCIRROD FOUNDATION 3450 Penrose Pl Ste 150, Boulder Renae Kofford
BOULDER COMMUNITY BROADCAST ASSOCIATION, INC. DBA KGNU RADIO 4700 Walnut Street, Boulder Tim Russo
COLORADO JUNIOR CREW INC. Boulder Reservoir, Boulder Gavin Maitland
FREQUENT FLYERS PRODUCTIONS, INC. 3022 E. Sterling Cir., #150, Boulder Nancy Smith
AHIMSA 4750 Quail Creek Lane, Boulder Dee Marie
THE ACCESS FUND 4720 Walnut St, Suite 200, Boulder James Chase
VOICES FOR CHILDREN, INC. 6672 Gunpark Dr., Boulder Nia Wassink
ROCKY MOUNTAIN DRESSAGE SOCIETY INCORPORATED 2942 Park Lake Drive, Boulder Beth Geier
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR STATE AUTHORIZATION RECIPROCITY AGREEMENTS (NC-SARA) 3005 Center Green Drive, Suite 130, Boulder Marshall Hill
ORANGUTAN PALS 3690 Iris Ave, Boulder Kassandra Ter Beek

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Thomas Haberthier

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Boulder
Zip Code 80301

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.