COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION

Address: 2537 Research Blvd., Fort Collins, CO 80526
Phone: 9704912933
Website: www.csurf.org

COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION (entity ID 180279) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 2537 Research Blvd., Fort Collins, CO 80526.

Charity Overview

Charity Name COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 840600653
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 2537 Research Blvd.
Fort Collins
CO 80526
Mailing Address P O Box 483
FORT COLLINS
CO 80522
Residential County LARIMER
Phone 9704912933
Fax 9704840354
Website www.csurf.org
Authorized Officer Name Julie Birdsall
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20163038029
Amendment Entity ID 158520
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 16795702
End Year Assests 72267628
End Year Liabilities 60904632
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 11362996
Unrestricted Assests 4159527
Temporarily Restricted Assets 7040355
Permanently Restricted Assets 163114

Office Location

Street Address 2537 RESEARCH BLVD.
City Fort Collins
State CO
Zip Code 80526
Entity Name Office Address Officer
GRANDVIEW WOLVES ICE HOCKEY TEAM 109 Coronado Ct, Fort Collins Lisa Allen
3HOPEFUL HEARTS 1749 Deweese Street, Fort Collins Elizabeth Strafach
MILLER GROUP WORLDWIDE LLC 303 West Prospect Road, Fort Collins John Miller
ROCKY MOUNTAIN APPA 2800 Blue Leaf Drive, Fort Collins Steve Hoskins
FRIENDS OF THE GARDENS ON SPRING CREEK 2145 Centre Ave, Fort Collins Michelle Provaznik
AMERICAN BLONDES UNITED ASSOCIATION 1409 Nunn Creek Ct, Fort Collins James Graham
ZONTA CLUB OF FORT COLLINS FOUNDATION 3030 Appaloosa Ct, Fort Collins Tammy Eversole
POUDRE WILDERNESS VOLUNTEERS 2150 Centre Avenue, Bldg E, Fort Collins Bob Meyer
COMMUNITY FOR SUSTAINABLE ENERGY 2248 Shropshire Ave, Fort Collins Fred Kirsch
PROJECT DOLLAR MENU 3418 Sam Houston Cir, Fort Collins Dan Armstrong

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Julie Birdsall
Entity Name Office Address Officer
COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY VENTURES, INC. 2537 Research Blvd, Fort Collins Julie Birdsall

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Fort Collins
Zip Code 80526

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.