THE KEMPE FOUNDATION

Address: 13123 E 16th Ave, B390, Aurora, CO 80045
Phone: 3038645300
Website: www.kempe.org

THE KEMPE FOUNDATION (entity ID 180360) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 13123 E 16th Ave, B390, Aurora, CO 80045.

Charity Overview

Charity Name THE KEMPE FOUNDATION
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 841064295
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 13123 E 16th Ave, B390
Aurora
CO 80045
Residential County DENVER
Phone 3038645300
Fax 3038645302
Website www.kempe.org
Authorized Officer Name Julia Stone
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20163037224
Amendment Entity ID 162175
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 1794188
End Year Assests 11981254
End Year Liabilities 1025134
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 10956120
Unrestricted Assests 1003517
Temporarily Restricted Assets 6408964
Permanently Restricted Assets 3543639

Office Location

Street Address 13123 E 16TH AVE, B390
City Aurora
State CO
Zip Code 80045
Entity Name Office Address Officer
COMITIS CRISIS CENTER, INC. 2178 N. Victor Street, Aurora Amy Henderson
MEN FOR THE CURE FOUNDATION 12401 E. 17th Avenue, Aurora Jeffrey Thompson
COLORADO LUNG CANCER ASSOCIATION 12801 E 17th Ave., Ms 8117, Aurora Fred Hirsch
INTERNATIONAL SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT 13123 E. 16th Ave., Aurora Pragathi Tummala
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COUNSEL FOR CHILDREN 13123 E 16th Avenue B390, Aurora Candi Mayes
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL FOUNDATION 12401 East 17th Avenue, Aurora James Wilson
COLORADO PREVENTION CENTER FOUNDATION 13199 E. Montview Blvd., Suite 200, Aurora Marilyn Stewart
THE COLORADO PREVENTION CENTER 13199 E. Montview Blvd., Suite 200, Aurora Marilyn Stewart
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL COLORADO 13123 East 16th Avenue, B010, Aurora Catherine Dal Santo
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL COLORADO FOUNDATION 13123 E 16th Avenue, Box 045, Aurora Alexander Giguere

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Julia Stone

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Aurora
Zip Code 80045

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.