ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION

Address: 2635 N. 7th St., Grand Junction, CO 81501
Phone: 9702981954
Website: www.stmarygj.org/about/foundation

ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION (entity ID 180685) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 2635 N. 7th St., Grand Junction, CO 81501.

Charity Overview

Charity Name ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 237001007
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 2635 N. 7th St.
Grand Junction
CO 81501
Mailing Address P.o. Box 1628
GRAND JUNCTION
CO 81502
Residential County MESA
Phone 9702981954
Fax 9702987605
Website www.stmarygj.org/about/foundation
Authorized Officer Name Carmen Moyer
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20163037660
Amendment Entity ID 159979
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 4375471
End Year Assests 15458421
End Year Liabilities 1069504
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 14388917
Unrestricted Assests 9808806
Temporarily Restricted Assets 4217915
Permanently Restricted Assets 362196

Office Location

Street Address 2635 N. 7TH ST.
City Grand Junction
State CO
Zip Code 81501
Entity Name Office Address Officer
WESTERN SLOPE CENTER FOR CHILDREN 259 Grand Avenue, Grand Junction Melissa Lytle
MESA YOUTH SERVICES FOUNDATION, INC. 1169 Colorado Ave., Grand Junction Jill Derrieux
THE JOSEPH CENTER 520 W Colorado, Grand Junction Mona Highline
CINEMA AT THE AVALON 645 Main Street, Grand Junction Gretchen Henderson
LEGENDS OF THE GRAND VALLEY, INC. 437 Colorado Ave, Grand Junction Jacquie Chappell-reid
THE TREE HOUSE CENTER FOR YOUTH, INC. 1014 N. 5th St., Grand Junction Cody Moore
MESA COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS, INC. 555 Ute Ave., Grand Junction Richard Parrish
UNITED WAY OF MESA COUNTY, INC. 422 White Ave., Suite 337, Grand Junction Julie Hinkson
GRAND VALLEY RIVER PARK FUND 418 South 7th Street, Grand Junction Peter Atkinson
CHRIST CENTER 1235 Bookcliff Ave., Grand Junction Andries Marais

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Carmen Moyer

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Grand Junction
Zip Code 81501

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.