ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION

Address: 2635 N. 7th St., Grand Junction, CO 81501
Phone: 9702981954
Website: www.stmarygj.org/about/foundation

ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION (entity ID 180685) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 2635 N. 7th St., Grand Junction, CO 81501.

Charity Overview

Charity Name ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 237001007
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 2635 N. 7th St.
Grand Junction
CO 81501
Mailing Address P.o. Box 1628
GRAND JUNCTION
CO 81502
Residential County MESA
Phone 9702981954
Fax 9702987605
Website www.stmarygj.org/about/foundation
Authorized Officer Name Carmen Moyer
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20163037660
Amendment Entity ID 159979
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 4375471
End Year Assests 15458421
End Year Liabilities 1069504
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 14388917
Unrestricted Assests 9808806
Temporarily Restricted Assets 4217915
Permanently Restricted Assets 362196

Office Location

Street Address 2635 N. 7TH ST.
City Grand Junction
State CO
Zip Code 81501
Entity Name Office Address Officer
CINEMA AT THE AVALON 645 Main Street, Grand Junction Gretchen Henderson
ACTS OF GRACE FOUNDATION 948 Hill Ave, Grand Junction Gina French
HOMEWARDBOUND OF THE GRAND VALLEY, INC. 2853 North Ave., Grand Junction Jade Joyce
DOWNTOWN VINEYARD CHURCH 634 Main Street Suite # 4, Grand Junction Brian Watson
CLUB 20 131 N 6th Street, Suite 320, Grand Junction Christian Reece
KIDS KITCHEN,INC 1335 Ouray Ave, Grand Junction Richard Panagos
RIVERSIDE EDUCATIONAL CENTER 552 West Main Street, Grand Junction Mary Gonzales
WESTERN COLORADO BOTANICAL SOCIETY 641 Struthers Ave., Grand Junction Michele Burns
THE WILLIAMS FAMILY FUND 1835 N 6th St, Grand Junction Breanne Cline
MAV-4 LIFE 2863 Fenel Ave, Grand Junction Robert Schlagel

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Carmen Moyer

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Grand Junction
Zip Code 81501

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.