BOULDER COMMUNITY HEALTH

Address: 4747 Arapahoe Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
Phone: 3034402358
Website: www.bch.org

BOULDER COMMUNITY HEALTH (entity ID 181228) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 4747 Arapahoe Ave, Boulder, CO 80303.

Charity Overview

Charity Name BOULDER COMMUNITY HEALTH
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 840175870
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 4747 Arapahoe Ave
Boulder
CO 80303
Mailing Address P.o. Box 9019
BOULDER
CO 80301-9019
Residential County BOULDER
Phone 3034402358
Fax 3039383474
Website www.bch.org
Authorized Officer Name William Munson
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20163038575
Amendment Entity ID 160449
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 364461152
End Year Assests 655698658
End Year Liabilities 267078954
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 388619704
Unrestricted Assests 354798055
Temporarily Restricted Assets 27376397
Permanently Restricted Assets 6445252

Office Location

Street Address 4747 ARAPAHOE AVE
City Boulder
State CO
Zip Code 80303
Entity Name Office Address Officer
ELEVATIONS FOUNDATION 2300 55th St., Boulder Dennis Paul
THE CARITAS CENTER 5723 Arapahoe Ave., Boulder Gloria Coelho
I HAVE A DREAM FOUNDATION OF BOULDER COUNTY 5390 Manhattan Circle, #200, Boulder Lori Canova
DEVELOPING OPPORTUNITIES FOR ORPHANS AND RESIDENTS OF CAMEROON 848 Racquet Lane, Boulder Leah Feazel
COCB MOVEMENT FOUNDATION 860 Mohawk Drive, Boulder Caroline Barry
MENORAH: ARTS, CULTURE AND EDUCATION AT THE BOULDER JCC 6007 Oreg Avenue, Boulder Kathryn Bernheimer
CLAAR FOUNDATION, INC. 4141 Arapahoe Avenue, Suite 208, Boulder Martin Claar
BOULDER DANCE COALITION 6185 Arapahoe Road, Boulder Larry Utter
SHAOLIN HUNG MEI KUNG FU ASSOCIATION 12 Qualla Drive, Boulder Howard Solow
CENTER FOR JUVENILE JUSTICE 4450 Arapahoe Avenue #100, Boulder Lisa Polansky

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name William Munson

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Boulder
Zip Code 80303

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.