THE NATIONAL CENTER ON ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE

Address: 633 Third Avenue, 19th Floor, New York, NY 10017
Phone: 2128415200
Website: www.centeronaddiction.org

THE NATIONAL CENTER ON ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE (entity ID 182145) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 633 Third Avenue, 19th Floor, New York, NY 10017.

Charity Overview

Charity Name THE NATIONAL CENTER ON ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 521736502
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 633 Third Avenue, 19th Floor
New York
NY 10017
Residential County NEW YORK
Phone 2128415200
Fax 2129568020
Website www.centeronaddiction.org
Authorized Officer Name Susan Brown
Incorporated true
Incorporation State DC
Accounting ID 20163040276
Amendment Entity ID 161385
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 6862337
End Year Assests 62766266
End Year Liabilities 16547351
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 46218915
Unrestricted Assests 41641360
Temporarily Restricted Assets 4577555

Office Location

Street Address 633 THIRD AVENUE, 19TH FLOOR
City New York
State NY
Zip Code 10017
Entity Name Office Address Officer
MANHATTAN INSTITUTE FOR POLICY RESEARCH 52 Vanderbilt Avenue, 3rd Floor, New York Lawrence Mone
IRA SOHN CONFERENCE FOUNDATION, INC. C/o Eisneramper, New York Cathy Kelleher
SEEDS OF PEACE, INC. 370 Lexington Ave., Suite 1201, New York Alina Yavorovskaya
EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY ACTION FUND, INC. 450 Lexington Ave, #4184, New York John Feinblatt
AMERICAN UNIVERSITY OF BEIRUT 3 Dag Hammarskjold Plaza, 8th Flr., New York Peter Dorman
HERAION FOUNDATION 335 Madison Ave., New York Andrew Haimes
NEW YORK CITY POLICE FOUNDATION, INC. 555 Fifth Avenue, 15th Floor, New York Susan Birnbaum
MYASTHENIA GRAVIS FOUNDATION OF AMERICA, INC. 355 Lexington Avenue, 15th Floor, New York Ellery Moses
AMERICAN COMMITTEE FOR THE WEIZMANN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE, INC. 633 Third Avenue, 20th Floor, New York Marshall Levin
NEST, INC. 501 5th Avenue, New York Samantha Borden

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Susan Brown
Entity Name Office Address Officer
ARVADA JUNIOR BASEBALL CORPORATION 10415 W 64th Place, Arvada Susan Brown

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City New York
Zip Code 10017

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.