THE NATIONAL CENTER ON ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE

Address: 633 Third Avenue, 19th Floor, New York, NY 10017
Phone: 2128415200
Website: www.centeronaddiction.org

THE NATIONAL CENTER ON ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE (entity ID 182145) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 633 Third Avenue, 19th Floor, New York, NY 10017.

Charity Overview

Charity Name THE NATIONAL CENTER ON ADDICTION AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 521736502
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 633 Third Avenue, 19th Floor
New York
NY 10017
Residential County NEW YORK
Phone 2128415200
Fax 2129568020
Website www.centeronaddiction.org
Authorized Officer Name Susan Brown
Incorporated true
Incorporation State DC
Accounting ID 20163040276
Amendment Entity ID 161385
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 6862337
End Year Assests 62766266
End Year Liabilities 16547351
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 46218915
Unrestricted Assests 41641360
Temporarily Restricted Assets 4577555

Office Location

Street Address 633 THIRD AVENUE, 19TH FLOOR
City New York
State NY
Zip Code 10017
Entity Name Office Address Officer
THE POPULATION COUNCIL, INC. One Dag Hammarskjold Plaza, 3rd Floor, New York Rene Richardson
EVERYTOWN FOR GUN SAFETY ACTION FUND, INC. 450 Lexington Ave, #4184, New York John Feinblatt
GOLDEN FLEECE FOUNDATION CHARITY 346 Madison Avenue, New York Emilie Antonetti
MANHATTAN INSTITUTE FOR POLICY RESEARCH 52 Vanderbilt Avenue, 3rd Floor, New York Lawrence Mone
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PLAYERS TRUST 12 E 49th Street, 24th Floor, New York Marietta Dicamillo
THE CHILDREN'S AID SOCIETY 711 Third Avenue, Suite 700, New York Daniel Lehman
SEACHANGE CAPITAL PARTNERS, INC. 11 E. 44th St., Suite 900, New York Sidney Uderani
AMERICAN COUNCIL ON SCIENCE AND HEALTH, INC. 110 East 42nd Street, Suite 1300, New York Cheryl Martin
JEWISH AGENCY INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LLC 633 Third Ave, New York Janet Halpern
GREEN LIGHT PROJECT, INC. 140 E 45th Street, New York David Ibsen

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Susan Brown
Entity Name Office Address Officer
ARVADA JUNIOR BASEBALL CORPORATION 10415 W 64th Place, Arvada Susan Brown

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City New York
Zip Code 10017

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.