PIKES PEAK UNITED WAY

Address: 518 North Nevada Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO 80903
Phone: 7196321543
Website: www.ppunitedway.org

PIKES PEAK UNITED WAY (entity ID 184769) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 518 North Nevada Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO 80903.

Charity Overview

Charity Name PIKES PEAK UNITED WAY
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 840511799
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 518 North Nevada Avenue
Colorado Springs
CO 80903
Residential County EL PASO
Phone 7196321543
Fax 7196328139
Website www.ppunitedway.org
Authorized Officer Name David Frauhiger
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20173005585
Amendment Entity ID 159206
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 6523219
End Year Assests 7003462
End Year Liabilities 2643467
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 4359995
Unrestricted Assests 1473809
Temporarily Restricted Assets 1507329
Permanently Restricted Assets 1378857

Office Location

Street Address 518 NORTH NEVADA AVENUE
City Colorado Springs
State CO
Zip Code 80903
Entity Name Office Address Officer
COLORADO SPRINGS PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA 111 S. Tejon Street, Suite 305, Colorado Springs Nathan Newbrough
DRIVE SMART COLORADO 705. S. Nevada Ave., Colorado Springs John Henry
COLORADO SELF INSURERS ASSOCIATION 30 S Nevada Ave, Colorado Springs Victoria Mccolm
THE MARIE WALSH SHARPE ART FOUNDATION 725 N Tejon Street, Colorado Springs Joyce Robinson
INTERFAITH HOSPITALITY NETWORK OF COLORADO SPRINGS 519 N. Tejon St, Colorado Springs Michael Royal
PIKES PEAK ARTS COUNCIL 315 E Costilla, Colorado Springs Kate Perdoni
URBANITES LEADING THE PIKES PEAK REGION, INC. 506 E. Moreno Ave, Colorado Springs Janice Frazier
INSIDE/OUT YOUTH SERVICES 412 South Tejon St, Colorado Springs Eric Pizana
COLORADO FESTIVAL OF WORLD THEATRE 6 S. Tejon St., Suite 850, Colorado Springs J Dickman
COLORADO SPRINGS CHAMBER FDTN D/B/A CHAMBER NONPROFIT PARTNERSHIP 518 North Nevada, Colorado Springs David Somers

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name David Frauhiger

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Colorado Springs
Zip Code 80903

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.