CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY, INC.

Address: 14 East 60th Street, New York, NY 10022
Phone: 2123106600
Website: www.centralparknyc.org

CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY, INC. (entity ID 185307) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 14 East 60th Street, New York, NY 10022.

Charity Overview

Charity Name CENTRAL PARK CONSERVANCY, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 133022855
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 14 East 60th Street
New York
NY 10022
Residential County MANHATTAN
Phone 2123106600
Fax 2123106622
Website www.centralparknyc.org
Authorized Officer Name Susan Simon
Incorporated true
Incorporation State NY
Accounting ID 20173006597
Amendment Entity ID 164106
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 49143915
End Year Assests 330587867
End Year Liabilities 10450169
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 320137698
Unrestricted Assests 78835063
Temporarily Restricted Assets 148823419
Permanently Restricted Assets 92479216

Office Location

Street Address 14 EAST 60TH STREET
City New York
State NY
Zip Code 10022
Entity Name Office Address Officer
STOMP OUT BULLYING CORPORATION 220 East 57th Street, New York Ross Ellis
THE COMMON GOOD INSTITUTE, INC. 477 Madison Avenue, 7th Floor, New York Eric Hauser
THE BONE MARROW FOUNDATION 515 Madison Avenue, New York Christina Merrill
EMPOWERS AFRICA, INC. 2 Beekman Place, Apt. 18b, New York Krista Krieger
NEW YORK COLLABORATES FOR AUTISM INC. 3 East 54th Street, 5th Floor, New York Ilene Lainer
STEPHEN'S JOURNEY FOUNDATION C/o Andrew Grumet, Schiff Hardin LLP, 900 Third Av, New York Andrew Grumet
THE BREAST CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC. 60 East 56 St. Flr 8, New York Irvin Schmutter
AMERICAN JEWISH CONGRESS 115 East 57 St. Suite 11, New York Marc Stern
WORLD JEWISH CONGRESS (AMERICAN SECTION), INC. 501 Madison Avenue, New York Chaim Reiss
TOUCH FOUNDATION, INC. 875 Third Avenue Floor 5, New York Bryan Lowell

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Susan Simon

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City New York
Zip Code 10022

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.