OCEAN CONSERVANCY, INC.

Address: 1300 19th Street, Nw, 8th Floor, Washington, DC 20036
Phone: 2024295609
Website: www.oceanconservancy.org

OCEAN CONSERVANCY, INC. (entity ID 185691) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 1300 19th Street, Nw, 8th Floor, Washington, DC 20036.

Charity Overview

Charity Name OCEAN CONSERVANCY, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 237245152
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 1300 19th Street, Nw, 8th Floor
Washington
DC 20036
Phone 2024295609
Fax 2028720619
Website www.oceanconservancy.org
Authorized Officer Name Mary Mclean
Incorporated true
Incorporation State DC
Accounting ID 20173007164
Amendment Entity ID 164562
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 18861776
End Year Assests 33681277
End Year Liabilities 2473346
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 31207931
Unrestricted Assests 17174436
Temporarily Restricted Assets 12441325
Permanently Restricted Assets 1592170

Office Location

Street Address 1300 19TH STREET, NW, 8TH FLOOR
City Washington
State DC
Zip Code 20036
Entity Name Office Address Officer
AMERICAN RIGHTS AT WORK 1616 P Street, Nw, Washington Theresa Hutchinson
ORGANIZATION OF CHINESE AMERICANS, INC. 1322 18th Street Nw, Washington Kenneth Lee
FOUNDATION FOR THE DEFENSE OF DEMOCRACIES, INC. 1800 M Street, Nw, Suite 800s, Washington Clifford May
FREE THE SLAVES, INC. 1320 19th St Nw, Washington Maurice Middleberg
REBUILDING TOGETHER, INC. 1899 L Street, Nw, Suite 1000, Washington Charles Shimanski
THE ULI FOUNDATION 2001 L Street, Nw, Washington Michael Terseck
EQUAL JUSTICE WORKS 1730 M Street Nw, Washington David Stern
MBA OPENS DOORS FOUNDATION 1919 M Street, Nw, Washington Teresa Betz
AMERICAN FEDERATION FOR CHILDREN, INC. 1660 L Street Nw, Suite 1000, Washington Gregory Brock
THE ASME FOUNDATION, INC. 1828 L St., Nw, Ste. 810, Washington Noha El-ghobashy

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Mary Mclean

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Washington
Zip Code 20036

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.