OCEAN CONSERVANCY, INC.

Address: 1300 19th Street, Nw, 8th Floor, Washington, DC 20036
Phone: 2024295609
Website: www.oceanconservancy.org

OCEAN CONSERVANCY, INC. (entity ID 185691) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The office address is 1300 19th Street, Nw, 8th Floor, Washington, DC 20036.

Charity Overview

Charity Name OCEAN CONSERVANCY, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 237245152
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 1300 19th Street, Nw, 8th Floor
Washington
DC 20036
Phone 2024295609
Fax 2028720619
Website www.oceanconservancy.org
Authorized Officer Name Mary Mclean
Incorporated true
Incorporation State DC
Accounting ID 20173007164
Amendment Entity ID 164562
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 18861776
End Year Assests 33681277
End Year Liabilities 2473346
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 31207931
Unrestricted Assests 17174436
Temporarily Restricted Assets 12441325
Permanently Restricted Assets 1592170

Office Location

Street Address 1300 19TH STREET, NW, 8TH FLOOR
City Washington
State DC
Zip Code 20036
Entity Name Office Address Officer
THE SOCIETY FOR WOMENÂ’S HEALTH RESEARCH 1025 Connecticut Avenue, Nw, Suite 601, Washington Larry Hausner
THE ASPEN INSTITUTE, INC. One Dupont Circle, Nw, Ste 700, Washington Jennifer Jones
GLOBAL WATER CHALLENGE 1001 Connecticut Ave., Washington Paul Faeth
COUNCIL OF WOMEN WORLD LEADERS, INC. 1 Dupont Circle, Nw, Ste 700, Washington Laura Liswood
ADVOCATES FOR YOUTH 2000 M Street, Nw, Ste. 750, Washington Kathleen Farrell
SOCIETY FOR CARDIOVASCULAR ANGIOGRAPHY AND INTERVENTIONS FOUNDATION 1100 17th Street, Nw, Suite 330, Washington Laura Hanson
NATIONAL LESBIAN AND GAY LAW FOUNDATION 1200 18th St., Nw, Suite 700, Washington D'arcy Kemnitz
CITIZENS AGAINST GOVERNMENT WASTE 1100 Connecticut Ave., Nw. Suite 650, Washington Robert Tedeschi
NEW VENTURE FUND 1201 Connecticut Ave, Washington Eric Kessler
STUDENTS FOR LIBERTY, INC. 1101 17th St. Nw, Suite 810, Washington Frederik Roeder

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Mary Mclean

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Washington
Zip Code 20036

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on .

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.