INSIGHT FOR LIVING

Address: 5330 Parkwood Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
Phone: 4695358344
Website: www.insight.org

INSIGHT FOR LIVING (Entity# 186845) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State.

Charity Overview

Charity Name INSIGHT FOR LIVING
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 953392299
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 5330 Parkwood Blvd
Frisco
TX 75034
Mailing Address Po Box 1050
FRISCO
TX 75035-0018
Residential County COLLIN
Phone 4695358344
Fax 4695358495
Website www.insight.org
Authorized Officer Name Jerry Foster
Incorporated true
Incorporation State CA
Accounting ID 20173009125
Amendment Entity ID 163230
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 20577520
End Year Assests 19741945
End Year Liabilities 13412009
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 6329936
Unrestricted Assests 3460954
Temporarily Restricted Assets 2784856
Permanently Restricted Assets 84126

Office Location

Street Address 5330 PARKWOOD BLVD
City Frisco
State TX
Zip Code 75034

Charity entities in the same location

Entity Name Office Address Officer
INSIGHT FOR LIVING 5330 Parkwood Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 Jerry Foster

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
NASE FOUNDATION, INC 6870 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, TX 75034 Keith Hall
EVERY ORPHAN'S HOPE 3245 West Main Street, Frisco, TX 75034 Gary Schneider
NATIONAL BREAST CANCER FOUNDATION, INC. 2600 Network Blvd., Ste.300, Frisco, TX 75034 Janelle Hail

Charity entities with the same city

Entity Name Office Address Officer
EVO3 FOUNDATION 620 East Main Street, Frisco, CO 80443 Philip David Mervis
SUMMIT YOUTH ORCHESTRA 165 Rose Crown Circle, Frisco, CO 80443 Todd A Lebow
THE COLORADO HOPE FUND, INC. 1519 Point Drive 203, Frisco, CO 80443 Wilton Anderson
THE PEAK SCHOOL 40 W. Main St., Frisco, CO 80443 Dan Wolf
PROJECT BIKE TECH 711 Granite St., Frisco, CO 80443 Brian Fisher
DOMUS PACIS FAMILY RESPITE 101 West Main, Frisco, CO 80443 Vince White-petteruti
SUMMIT SENIORS FOUNDATION, INC. 0083 Nancy's Place, Frisco, CO 80443 Steven F Ladin
SUMMIT COMMUNITY CARE CLINIC, INC. 360 Peak One Drive, Suite 100, Frisco, CO 80443 Erin Gigliello
SUMMIT LEARNING CENTER 409 Main Street, Ste 218, Frisco, CO 80443 Kelly L Stern
TIMBERLINE ADULT DAY SERVICES, INC. 0083 Nancy's Place, Frisco, CO 80443 Virginia Patterson

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Jerry Foster

Entities with the same agent

Entity Name Office Address Officer
INSIGHT FOR LIVING 5330 Parkwood Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034 Jerry Foster

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Frisco
Zip Code 75034

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on INSIGHT FOR LIVING.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.