GOLDEN HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI FOUNDATION, INC.

Address: 2801 Youngfield St., Ste. 371, Golden, CO 80401
Phone: 3032374600

GOLDEN HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI FOUNDATION, INC. (Entity# 20023003618) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The business start date is August 19, 1997.

Charity Overview

Charity Name GOLDEN HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI FOUNDATION, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 311619330
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 2801 Youngfield St., Ste. 371
Golden
CO 80401
Mailing Address Po Box 472
GOLDEN
CO 80402
Residential County JEFFERSON
Phone 3032374600
Fax 3032374602
Authorized Officer Name Mark E Wagner
Authorized Officer Signed Date 2009-08-14
Incorporated true
Incorporation Date 1997-08-19
Incorporation State CO
Accounting ID 20093009037
Amendment Entity ID 20083012332
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 6782
End Year Assests 105935
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 105935
Unrestricted Assests 105935

Charity officers

Title Name Address Phone Notes
CUSTODIAN OF FINANCIAL RECORDS Keith Cusack 3000 Youngfield St, Ste 263, Wheat Ridge, CO 80215 3032794015 Not in business
CUSTODIAN OF FINANCIAL RECORDS Mark E Wagner 3032021800 Not in business
CUSTODIAN OF FINANCIAL RECORDS Willett Willis 7202103058 Not in business
DIRECTOR Bonnie Burno 3032771037
DIRECTOR Chris Truax 3039043088
DIRECTOR Don Herron 3032327139
DIRECTOR Jack Mccord 3036637381
DIRECTOR Richard Goad 3034251427
DIRECTOR Robert Hayes 3032792248
DIRECTOR Wil Willis 3034568088
PRES./DIRECTOR Mark E Wagner 2801 Youngfield St., Ste 371, Golden, CO 80401 3032021800
PRES./TREAS./DIR. Mark E Wagner 2801 Youngfield St., Ste 371, Golden, CO 80401 3032021800
PRESIDENT Keith Cusack 3000 Youngfield St, Ste 263, Wheat Ridge, CO 80215 3032794015 Not in business
PRESIDENT Kevin Mcgrath 7209629860
PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR Mark E Wagner 3032021800
PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR Wil Willis 3034568088
REGISTERED AGENT Mark E Wagner 735 S. Xenon Ct., Ste. 200, Lakewood, CO 80228
Mailing address: 735 S. Xenon Ct., Ste. 200, LAKEWOOD, CO 80228
Not in business
SECRETARY Cliff Cusack 3032783326
SECRETARY/DIRECTOR Clif Cusack 3032783326
SECRETARY/DIRECTOR Vivian Waterman 3032793230
TREASURER Will Willis 11059 W 62nd Place, Arvada, CO 80004
Mailing address: CO
3034568088
TREASURER/DIRECTOR Gladys Dinwiddie 3039866503
V-PRES. / DIRECTOR Frank Young 3034413350
V. PRES./DIRECTOR Jack Mccord 3036637381
VICE- PRES/DIRECTOR Kevin Mcgrath 7209629860
VICE-PRESIDENT Keith Cusack 2801 Youngfield St., Ste. 371, Golden, CO 80401
Mailing address: Po Box 472, GOLDEN, CO 80402
3032783326

Office Location

Street Address 2801 YOUNGFIELD ST., STE. 371
City Golden
State CO
Zip Code 80401

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
DAISY CHAIN, LTD 1040 Quartz St, Golden, CO 80401 Susan M Parker
UNITED STATES BIOCHAR INITIATIVE 21758 Mountsfield Drive, Golden, CO 80401 Ronal W Larson
GHS BOYS BASKETBALL BOOSTER CLUB 1576 Shooting Star Drive, Golden, CO 80401 Joelle R Liedtke
EMBOLDEN ALLIANCES 910 Jackson Street, Suite 140a, Golden, CO 80401 Neena S Jain
MOUNTAIN GOAT KIDS 1825 Parfet Estates Dr., Golden, CO 80401 Heath Kirschner
CONTINENTAL DIVIDE TRAIL COALITION 710 10th Street, Golden, CO 80401 Teresa A Martinez
FRESHWATER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL 1301 Arapahoe St., Golden, CO 80401 Heidi J Rickels
COLORADO WOMEN'S ALLIANCE 51 S. Deframe Way, Golden, CO 80401 Joni Inman
GOLDEN SCHOOLS FOUNDATION 19100 Eagle Ridge Drive, Golden, CO 80401 Kimberly Brock
HOPE HAVEN INC 13790 Braun Drive, Golden, CO 80401 Bobbie A Barr

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Mark E Wagner

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Golden
Zip Code 80401

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on GOLDEN HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI FOUNDATION, INC..

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.