B'NAI B'RITH YOUTH ORGANIZATION, INC.

Address: 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001
Phone: 2028576633
Website: www.bbyo.org

B'NAI B'RITH YOUTH ORGANIZATION, INC. (Entity# 20053002172) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State.

Charity Overview

Charity Name B'NAI B'RITH YOUTH ORGANIZATION, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 311794932
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Principal Address 800 Eighth Street, Nw
Washington
DC 20001
Mailing Address 1959 Palomar Oaks Way, Suite 300
CARLSBAD
CA 92011
Residential County DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Phone 2028576633
Fax 2028576568
Website www.bbyo.org
Authorized Officer Name Aryeh Furst
Authorized Officer Signed Date 2020-07-16
Legal Business Formation Corporation
Accounting ID 20203015347
Amendment Entity ID 20193014491
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 37027852
End Year Assests 15766659
End Year Liabilities 8811258
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 6955401
Legal Business Formation Corporation

Charity officers

Title Name Address Phone Notes
Executive Committee Andrew Suzman 2028576692
Executive Committee Barbara Horowitz 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Stephen Rosen 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Diane Krieger
Board Member Judith Finer Freedman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Vice Chair Ruth Suzman 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Judy Kaufman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Andrew Groveman
Board Member Alex Goldman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Executive Director Matthew Henry Grossman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006
Board Member Max Berry
Past Board Chair Estee Portnoy 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Cfo Craig Mintz 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Chief Field Officer Aaron Katler 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Board Member Gary Saltzman
Custodian of Financial Records Dian Matsko 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567 Not in business
Board Member Lee Kohrman
Board Member Brian Gaines 4455 Connecticut Avenue, Nw, Ste B, Washington, DC 20008 2026590215
Board Member Jeff Wagman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Executive Committee David Eisner 2028576692
Board Member Jeremy Gelman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Diane Troderman
Director of Finance Dian Matsko 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567
Director of Program Initiatives Jeff Hoffman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Sally Katz
Chief Prog Officer David Kessel 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Chair, Board of Trustees Lynn Schusterman 9187497442
Board Member Seymour Reich
Board Member Michael Laufer
Board Member Rachel Gebaide 2028576692
Chief Development Officer Andrea Wasserman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Lynn Schusterman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Renee Sharon 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Board Member Laura Katz Cutler 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Mark Charendoff 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer Janice Bigelow 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Area Executive Director Steven Klein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Michael Steinhardt
Board Member Dana Raucher
Secretary David Brown 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Earl Greinetz 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Secretary Barbara Gervis Lubran
Board Member Bob Unger 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Board Member Caryn Wechsler
Vice President Community Engagement Jayme David 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Julie Schoen 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Vice Chair Estee Portnoy 2028576692
Registered Agent INCORP SERVICES, INC. 36 South 18th Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601 Not in business
Board Member Mark Bernstein 2028576767
Board Member Judy Lerner
Chief Program Officer Kessel Rabbi David 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Registered Agent THE CORPORATION COMPANY 1675 Broadway, Denver, CO 80202
Mailing address: 1675 Broadway, DENVER, CO 80202
Not in business
Board Member Mo Stein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Richard Heideman
Chair Howard Wohl 5162281524
Board Member Ellen Singer
Board Member Ellen Kagen Waghelstein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Estee Portnoy 11417 Broad Green Drive, Potomac, MD 20854 2027217209
Board Member Deborah Stern
Board Member Michael Nadel 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Vice Chairperson Marc Saperstein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Dave Rensin 39849 The Narrows Road, Waterford, VA 20197 7032347823
Board Member Frieda Dow
Vice Chair Stacy Schusterman 2028576692
Board Member Richard Landgarten 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Darrell Friedman
Board Member Phyllis Tabachnick 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Treasurer Bruce Sherman 2028576692
Board Member Jonathon Aaron 2028576767
Board Member Ted Perlman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Steven Hoffman
Director Logan Miller 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Craig Weiss 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Chief Executive Officer/President Matthew Grossman 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633 Not in business
Past Chairperson Howard Wohl 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576561
Board Member Howard Wohl
Board Member Arlene Kaufman
Board Member Gary Gladstein 2028576767
Director of Field Services Steve Klein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Lisa Eisen 2028576692
Chairwoman Lynn Schusterman
Director Phyllis Tabachnick 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Robert Swiller 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Howard Rosenbloom
Board Member Brian Hafter 2861 Rollingwood Drive, San Bruno, CA 94066 4154033234
Board Member Daniel Moskovitz
Board Member Ellen Kagen Waghelstein 5 China Rose Court, Rockville, MD 20850 2026875087
Board Member Rob Ruby 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Barbara Horowitz 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Board Member Barbara Gervis Lubran 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Chief Financial Officer Janice Bigelow 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Daniel Mariaschin 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006
Board Member Ellen Waghelstein
Board Member Doug Levy
Board Member Larry Wymor
Board Member Jon Anschell 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Director of Operations Sidney Abrams 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Chair Walter Solomon 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer Janice K. Bigelow 800 Eight Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633 Not in business
Chairman of Board of Directors Estee Portnoy 2020 K Street Nw 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576563 Not in business
Board Member Arline Bittker 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Joel Kaplan
Director Sarah Minion 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Rhonda Feiler 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Chief Development Officer Daniel Rotman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Edgar Bronfman
Board Member Michael Kogan 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Vice Chair Rob Ruby 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Alan Jaffe 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Chief Program Officer Rabbi David Kessel 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Mindy Grafstein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Shawn Lichaa 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Secretary Judith Finer Freedman 2028576692
Board Member Moishe Smith 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member David Gedzelman
Chief Program Officer Rabbi David Kessel 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member David Finer 2028576692
Board Member David Eisner
Vice Chairperson Judith Finer Freedman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Barry Klayman
Custodian of Financial Records Craig Mintz 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576563 Not in business
Executive Committee Marc Saperstein 2028576692
Board Member Steven Rotter 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Walter Solomon 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Rebecca Fischer
Board Member Marc Saperstein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Dir of Field Services Steve Klein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567
Board Member Jerry Rosen
Board Member Natalie Wilensky 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Newton Becker
Board Member Howard Cutler 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Susan Finkelstein
Treasurer Steven Price 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Michaela Brown 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer Janice K. Bigelow 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Evan Herron 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Norman Goldberger
Vice-Chair Robert Spitzer
Vice Chairman/Treasurer Walter Solomon 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member A.j. Robinson
Sr Manager of Mktg & Comm Abby Strunk 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567
Board Member Joey Low 5 Star Farm Road, Purchase, NY 10577 2127199020
Director of Program Enrichment Lane Schlessel 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Chief Financial and Administrative Officer Bigelow Janice 800 Eight Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633 Not in business
Dir of Human Respurces & Admin Sidney Abrams 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567
Vice-Chair David Bittker
Chief Field Director Marilyn Sniderman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Mika Stein 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Custodian of Financial Records Mark L Meridy 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567 Not in business
Prof. Dev. Director, Rh and Professional Rachel Hochheiser Swartz 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Sr. Director of Hr Jay Marmer 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Board Member Shira Hutt
Board Member Shauna Ruda 696 Dexter Street, Denver, CO 80220 3033776503
Past Chair Lynn Schusterman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Ron Kaplan 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Registered Agent Craig S Mintz 2020 K Street, Nw, Washington, CO 20006 Not in business
Chair Walter Solomon 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633 Not in business
Dir of Program Enrichment Lane Schlessel 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567
Board Member Aj Robinson 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
Board Member Carol Spinner
Board Member Marcy Rosenbaum
Chief Financial Officer Bigelow Janice 800 Eight Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633 Not in business
Board Member Jack Hillman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Snr Manager of Marketing & Communications Abby Strunk 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Chairman of Board of Directors Howard Wohl 2020 K Street Nw 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576563 Not in business
Board Member Ron Ventura 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Director Ted Perlman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Jerry Herman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Larry Goldberg 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Executive Director Matthew Grossman 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Lauren Shenfeld 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Sanford Cardin
Vice-Chair Andrew Suzman
Chief Organizational Effectiveness Officer Julie Lerner 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Secretary Judith Finer Freedman 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Custodian of Financial Records Cecilia Vergara 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692 Not in business
Custodian of Financial Records Matthew Grossman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576563 Not in business
Senior Director Community Engagement Jayme David 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Robert Asher
Board Member David Naftaly 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Ralph Grunewald 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Past Chair Howard Wohl 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Ilene Vogelstein
Board Member Dennis Glick
Board Member Eitan Milgram 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Nancy Kayfman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Dina Finer 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Past Chair Estee Portnoy 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Gary Snyder
Board Member Martin Spiegel
Registered Agent SEARCH COMPANY INTERNATIONAL 7700 E. Arapahoe Road, Centennial, CO 80112
Mailing address: 7700 E. Arapahoe Road, CENTENNIAL, CO 80112
Not in business
Board Member Brandon Rattiner 6532 South Geneva Circle, Englewood, CO 80011 7209899505
Treasurer Marc Saperstein 800 Eighth Street, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 2028576633
Board Member Mart Bakal
Board Member Ruth Suzman 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576692
Board Member Harvey Knell
Board Member Jason Wachs 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576633
National Development Dir Robin Levenston 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576567
Board Member Brent Morse 2020 K Street, Nw, 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 2028576767
Board Member Tobee Kaplan 16299 Vintage Oaks Lane, Del Ray Beach, FL 33484 5614993390

Office Location

Street Address 800 EIGHTH STREET, NW
City Washington
State DC
Zip Code 20001

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Federation for American Immigration Reform 25 Massachusetts Ave. Nw Ste 330, Washington, DC 20001 Jennifer Harris
Enlisted Association of The National Guard of The United States 1 Massachusetts Avenue Nw, Suite 880, Washington, DC 20001 Frank Yoakum
Family Research Council Action 801 G Street Nw, Washington, DC 20001 Paul Tripodi
Family Research Council 801 G Street Nw, Washington, DC 20001 Paul Tripodi
Boardsource 750 9th St Nw Suite 650, Washington, DC 20001 Keith Liederman
National Parks Conservation Association 777 6th Street, Nw, Suite 700, Washington, DC 20001 Theresa Pierno
National Parks Action Fund 777 6th Street, Nw, Suite 700, Washington, DC 20001 Theresa Pierno
United Negro College Fund, Inc. 1805 7th Street, N.w., Washington, DC 20001 Desiree C. Boykin
Council of Chief State School Officers One Massachusetts Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20001 Bruce Buterbaugh
Nalc Disaster Relief Foundation 100 Indiana Avenue, Nw, Washington, DC 20001 Christina Vela Davidson

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Aryeh Furst

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Washington
Zip Code 20001

Similar charity organizations

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Paramount Youth Organization 1776 S. Jackson St., Denver, CO 80210 Kimora N White
World Youth Outreach Organization 7848 Chasewood Loop, Colorado Springs, CO 80908 Nana Kusi Nuamah Agyepong
B'Nai B 'Rith 1120 20th St Nw, Washington, DC 20036 Mark Olshan
B'Nai B'Rith Foundation of The U.S. 2020 K Street, N.w., 7th Floor, Washington, DC 20006 Stanley M Berman
Performing Arts for Youth Organization (payo) Poor Richards Office, Colorado Springs, CO 80903 Patricia L. Carbone
Denver B'Nai B'Rith 300 S Dahlia Street, Denver, CO 80246 Jeffrey Cohen
Youth With A Vision (aka Youth Wav) 3606 W 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80219 Becky E Valdez
No Hoodie Organization 905 E 13th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 Andrea Corrie
Network of Change Organization Po Box 1311, Meeker, CO 81641 Kasey Lee Cox
Me 4 My Neighbor Organization 3404 Rialto Ave, Evans, CO 80620 Kennedy Krezi

Improve Information

Please provide details on B'NAI B'RITH YOUTH ORGANIZATION, INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.