THE MGH INSTITUTE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS, INC.

Address: 36 First Avenue Charlestown Navy Yard, Boston, MA 02129
Phone: 2123791950
Website: www.mghihp.edu

THE MGH INSTITUTE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS, INC. (Entity# 20123026576) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The business start date is May 29, 1985.

Charity Overview

Charity Name THE MGH INSTITUTE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS, INC.
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 042868893
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Renewal
Principal Address 36 First Avenue Charlestown Navy Yard
Boston
MA 02129
Mailing Address 10 East 40th Street
NEW YORK
NY 10016
Residential County SUFFOLK
Phone 2123791950
Website www.mghihp.edu
Authorized Officer Name Judi Greenberg
Authorized Officer Signed Date 05/15/2018 12:00:00 PM
Incorporated true
Incorporation Date 1985-05-29
Incorporation State MA
Accounting ID 20183016517
Amendment Entity ID 20173019597
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 58398233
End Year Assests 100816787
End Year Liabilities 30355787
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 70461000
Unrestricted Assests 47650000
Temporarily Restricted Assets 10193000
Permanently Restricted Assets 12618000

Charity officers

Title Name Address Phone Notes
ASSISTANT SECRETARY Elizabeth D Camelo 6177268003
ASSISTANT SECRETARY Elizabeth D Pipes 6177268003
ASSISTANT TREASURER Atlas D Evans 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747 Not in business
CHAIRMAN George E Thibault, M.d. 2124862424
CHAIRMAN George E. Thibault, M.d. 44 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065 2124862424 Not in business
CUSTODIAN OF FINANCIAL RECORDS Atlas D Evans 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 2124862424 Not in business
POA Marc St.pierre 120 S Central Ave., Clayton, MO 63105 8778583855
PRESIDENT Janis P Bellack, Ph.d., R.n., Faa 6177268002
PRESIDENT Janis P Bellack, Ph.d., R.n.,faan 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
REGISTERED AGENT COGENCY GLOBAL INC. 12649 West Warren Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228 Not in business
REGISTERED AGENT THE CORPORATION COMPANY 1675 Broadway, Denver, CO 80202 Not in business
SECRETARY Judi S Greenberg, Esq. 6177248083
TREASURER Cindy L Aiena 6177262221
TRUSTEE Angelleen Peters-lewis, R.n., Ph.d. 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
TRUSTEE Carol A Vallone 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
TRUSTEE Carol M Taylor, Ph.d., Sm 6177386287
TRUSTEE D. Ari Buchler 7812357075
TRUSTEE Debra F Weinstein, M.d. 6177263616
TRUSTEE Diana L Scott 6176632308
TRUSTEE Elizabeth Joyce 36 First Avenue Charlestown Navy Yard, Boston, MA 02129 7814447942
TRUSTEE George E Thibault, M.d. 2124862424
TRUSTEE James A Wolf 7818715323
TRUSTEE Janis P Bellack, Ph.d., R.n., Faa 6177268002
TRUSTEE Janis P Bellack, Ph.d., R.n.,faan 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
TRUSTEE Jeanette Ives Erickson, D.n.p., R.n. 6177263100
TRUSTEE John H Knowles, Jr. 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
TRUSTEE John M Connors, Iii 6176636521
TRUSTEE Jose De Jesus Rivera 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
TRUSTEE Judith A Fong 2064670999
TRUSTEE Julia L Greenstein, Ph.d. 6179644310
TRUSTEE Marc Nivet 36 First Avenue Charlestown Navy Yard, Boston, MA 02129 2027416478
TRUSTEE Matina S Horner, Ph.d. 6176212506
TRUSTEE Oswald Mondejar 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
TRUSTEE Peter A. D'arrigo, Jr 36 First Avenue Charlestown Navy Yard, Boston, MA 02129 6177249841
TRUSTEE Stanley W. Ashley, M.d. 36 First Avenue, Boston, MA 02129 8572820747
TRUSTEE Troyen A. Brennan, Md 36 First Avenue Charlestown Navy Yard, Boston, MA 02129 6177249841
TRUSTEE William Geary 36 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 8572820747
VICE CHAIR John M Connors 7816636521

Office Location

Street Address 36 FIRST AVENUE CHARLESTOWN NAVY YARD
City Boston
State MA
Zip Code 02129

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
THE SPAULDING REHABILITATION HOSPITAL CORPORATION 300 First Avenue, Charlestown, MA 02129 Donna Luken

Charity entities with the same city

Entity Name Office Address Officer
HUSTLE FOR HEROES FOUNDATION LTD. 11 Elkins St #420, Boston, MA 02128 Kevin Blake Weldon
ONE FUND BOSTON, INC. 53 State Street, Boston, MA 02109 James Gallagher
THIRD SECTOR CAPITAL PARTNERS 200 Clarendon Street, Boston, MA 02116 Thomas S Novak
BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND 201 Washington Street, Suite 024-0062, Boston, MA 02108 Carlos Byrne
UNITIO, INC., DBA T1D EXCHANGE 11 Avenue De Lafayette, 5th Floor, Boston, MA 02111 Dana Ball
FOUR PAWS INTERNATIONAL, INC. 6 Beacon Street Suite 1110, Boston, MA 02108 Robert Ware
PERSONALGENOMES.ORG 423 Brookline Avenue, #323, Boston, MA 022155410 Jason Bobe
COMPASS WORKING CAPITAL, INC. 89 South St., Suite 804, Boston, MA 02111 Sharon E. Riva
MITOACTION, INC. 6 Liberty Square #2244, Boston, MA 02109 Kira Mann
THE LIFE IS GOOD KIDS FOUNDATION, INC. 51 Melcher Street, Boston, MA 02210 Whitney Griffin

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Judi Greenberg

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Boston
Zip Code 02129

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE MGH INSTITUTE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS, INC..

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.