MARANATHA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY

Address: 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094
Phone: 9202062325
Website: www.mbu.edu

MARANATHA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY (Entity# 20123034009) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State.

Charity Overview

Charity Name MARANATHA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 391097032
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Principal Address 745 West Main Street
Watertown
WI 53094
Residential County JEFFERSON COUNTY
Phone 9202062325
Fax 9202619109
Website www.mbu.edu
Authorized Officer Name Donald Donovon
Authorized Officer Signed Date 2020-07-14
Legal Business Formation Corporation
Accounting ID 20203015295
Amendment Entity ID 20193016217
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 16587984
End Year Assests 20771507
End Year Liabilities 6707012
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 14064495
Legal Business Formation Corporation

Charity officers

Title Name Address Phone Notes
Donald Donovan 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094 9202062316 Not in business
Custodian of Financial Records Mark Stevens 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094 9202062316 Not in business
Director of Development Steven Board 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094 9202062325
Executive Vice President Matt Davis 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094 9202062310
President Martin Marriott 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094 9202062311 Not in business
Registered Agent Bruce Jackson 108 Elk Lake, Guffey, CO 80820 Not in business
Registered Agent Melvin Cacayorin 11895 W. Tulane Drive, Morrison, CO 80465 Not in business
Trustee Andrew Counterman 4103159437
Trustee Chad Prigge 1347 Colonial Drive, Watertown, WI 53098 9202611004
Trustee Dale Oskey 8106362005
Trustee Darrell Beernink 3094523469
Trustee David Anderson
Trustee David Baldwin
Trustee David Oliver
Trustee Douglas Jackson 9897924027
Trustee Greg Mclaughlin 2568376873
Trustee James Huizinga 6308109957
Trustee John Lomax 3096924397
Trustee John Mclario 2622511797
Trustee John Phillips 3122962796
Trustee Kevin Ames 6503595492
Trustee Mark Poorman 7637809835
Trustee Michael Dean 2627988044
Trustee Michael Stoltenberg 7344669221
Trustee Randy Melchert
Trustee Robert Loggans 9202857227
Trustee Ron Allen 7704797143
Trustee Stephen Burton 7574217613
Trustee Timothy Rader 9064957384
Trustee William Lincoln 9203904050
Trustee Zachary Mortimer
Vice President for Business Affairs Mark Stevens 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094 9202062316 Not in business
Vice President of Business Affairs Donald Donovan
Vice President of Business Affairs Mark Stevens 745 West Main Street, Watertown, WI 53094 9202062316

Office Location

Street Address 745 WEST MAIN STREET
City Watertown
State WI
Zip Code 53094

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Bethesda Lutheran Communities, Inc. 600 Hoffmann Drive, Watertown, WI 53094 Jeffrey A Kaczmarski
Bethesda Lutheran Foundation, Inc. 600 Hoffmann Drive, Watertown, WI 53094 Jeffrey A Kaczmarski
Good Shepherd Lutheran Home of The West 600 Hoffman Drive, Watertown, WI 53094 Deborah Cocking

Charity entities with the same city

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Pathfinder International 9 Galen Street, Suite 217, Watertown, MA 02472 Lois Quam
Perkins School for The Blind 175 North Beacon Street, Watertown, MA 02472 David Power
Focus On Tanzanian Communities, Inc. C/O Thomson Safaris 14 Mount Auburn St, Watertown, MA 02472 Bonnie Clendenning

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Donald Donovon

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Watertown
Zip Code 53094

Similar charity organizations

Entity Name Office Address Officer
California Baptist University 8432 Magnolia Avenue, Riverside, CA 92504 Mark Howe
Ouachita Baptist University 410 Ouachita Street, Arkadelphia, AR 71998 Jason Tolbert
Houston Baptist University 7502 Fondren Road, Houston, TX 77074 W. Jackson Wisdom
Maranatha Christian Center 2426 Brigger Hill Rd, Wadmalaw Island, SC 29487 Scott A. Truesdell
Maranatha Volunteers International, Inc. 990 Reserve Drive, Suite 100, Roseville, CA 95678 Susan Jean Bushnell
Wake Forest University Baptist Medical Center Medical Center Blvd, Winston-Salem, NC 27157 Lisa M Marshall
Westminster Vietnamese Baptist Church, Inc. 9744 Marshall Way, Wesminster, CO 80021 Hai Nguyen
Emmanuel Independent Baptist Church 30 Widefield Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80911 Tom Cooke
Baptist Community Ministries 400 Poydras Street, Suite 2950, New Orleans, LA 70130 Charles Beasley
Shepherds Baptist Ministries, Inc. 1805 15th Avenue, Union Grove, WI 53182 Chris Greco

Improve Information

Please provide details on MARANATHA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.