SILENT TRACKS

Address: 64 Proffitt Place, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224
Phone: 9702094528
Website: www.silenttracks.org

SILENT TRACKS (Entity# 20163015366) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State.

Charity Overview

Charity Name SILENT TRACKS
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 473648224
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Principal Address 64 Proffitt Place
Mt Crested Butte
CO 81224
Mailing Address Po Box 2022
CRESTED BUTTE
CO 81224
Residential County GUNNISON
Phone 9702094528
Website www.silenttracks.org
Authorized Officer Name Catherine Amelia Frank
Authorized Officer Signed Date 2020-07-15
Legal Business Formation Corporation
Accounting ID 20203015449
Amendment Entity ID 20193018041
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 15393.4
End Year Assests 9321.09
End Year Liabilities -92.16
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 9413.25
Legal Business Formation Corporation

Charity officers

Title Name Address Phone Notes
Custodian of Financial Records Catherine Amelia Frank 64 Proffitt Place, Crested Butte, CO 81224 9702094528 Not in business
Registered Agent Catherine A Frank 64 Proffitt Place, Crested Butte, CO 81224
Mailing address: Po Box 2979, CRESTED BUTTE, CO 81224
Not in business
Treasurer Catherine Amelia Frank 126 Elk Avenue, Crested Butte, CO 81224 9703496334
President Maureen Elizabeth Hall 6198890106 Not in business
Vice-President John Pope Ellis 7035329304
Board Member Arlene Edwards 9703496666
President Janet Ann Harvey 9703061236
Board Member John Pope Ellis 7035329304
Vice-President, Secretary William Bruce Oliver 9703490902
Board Member Janet Ann Harvey 9703061236
Secretary William Bruce Oliver 9703490902
Board Member Maureen Elizabeth Hall 9703492778
Board Member Michele Kearns 9703555485
Catherine Amelia Frank 64 Proffitt Place, Crested Butte, CO 81224 9702094528 Not in business
Board Member Jodine Pahl

Office Location

Street Address 64 PROFFITT PLACE
City Mt Crested Butte
State CO
Zip Code 81224

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Crested Butte Film Festival 725 B Cascadilla St, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Jennifer Brody
Crested Butte Friends of The Library 504 Maroon Avenue, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Teresa Rijks
Crested Butte/Mt. Crested Butte Bartenders & Servers Association, Inc. 622 Teocalli, #6b, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Lynn Moore
Crested Butte School of Dance 306 Maroon, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Nicole Blaser
Sustainable Crested Butte Inc 88 Aspen Lane, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Amy Newfield
Crested Butte Mountain Heritage Museum, Inc. 331 Elk Ave., Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Shelley Popke
Crested Butte Search and Rescue, Inc. 622 Teocalli, #6b, P. O. Box 485, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Randy Felix
Panetiere Partners 314 Summer Home Drive, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Eric Von Starck
West Elk Soccer Association 214 6th Street #8, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Kristin D Engel
Crested Butte Music Festival, Inc. 318 Elk Avenue, Unit 12, Mt Crested Butte, CO 81224 Erica J Vernon

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Catherine Amelia Frank

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Mt Crested Butte
Zip Code 81224

Similar charity organizations

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Silent J Ranch, Inc. 7307 Old Pioneer Trail, Fountain, CO 80817 Virginia E Jungerman
Young Tracks, Inc. 1647 Mid-Valley Drive, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487 Kim Martin
Tracks Across Borders Byway, Inc. 392 Antero Drive, Pagosa Spirngs, CO 81147 Muriel Eason
Festival of Lights, Inc. 3540 Pony Tracks Dr., Colorado Springs, CO 80922 Sheri Trumpfheller
Broadmoor Curling Club 3410 Pony Tracks Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80922 Kathy Bannick

Improve Information

Please provide details on SILENT TRACKS by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.