AFFIRMATION: LGBTQ MORMONS, FAMILIES & FRIENDS

Address: 299 S. Main St. Suite 1300 Pmb 94106, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Phone: 7572148940
Website: affirmation.org

AFFIRMATION: LGBTQ MORMONS, FAMILIES & FRIENDS (Entity# 20183015188) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State.

Charity Overview

Charity Name AFFIRMATION: LGBTQ MORMONS, FAMILIES & FRIENDS
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 954298774
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Principal Address 299 S. Main St. Suite 1300 Pmb 94106
Salt Lake City
UT 84111
Residential County SALT LAKE
Phone 7572148940
Website affirmation.org
Authorized Officer Name Joel Mcdonald
Authorized Officer Signed Date 2020-07-15
Legal Business Formation Corporation
Accounting ID 20203015310
Amendment Entity ID 20193024988
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided true
Revenue Total 217668
End Year Assests 35434
End Year Liabilities 1058
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 34376
Unrestricted Assests 27031
Permanently Restricted Assets 7345
Legal Business Formation Corporation

Charity officers

Title Name Address Phone Notes
Paul Winward 8013621131 Not in business
Custodian of Financial Records Chuck Brown 7636395078 Not in business
Director Aaron Mcmanus 4407932438
Director Alix Chen Yee
Director Alyson Deussen
Director Bill Evans 8016544300
Director Carlos Castillo Casas
Director Carson Tueller
Director Cristina Moraes 501198027
Director Ezequiel Rojas 5491136687
Director Jairo Diaz 5768857744
Director John Bonner
Director Jose Francisco Villalobos Fuentes
Director Justis Tuia 8087531876
Director Laura Dulin 5626864427
Director Laurie Lee Hall 8016411915
Director Llewynn Roberts
Director Nathan Kitchen 4807517444
Director Neca Allgood 8017733066
Director Randall Thacker 2022800740
Director Rene Frost 6028218269
Director Ron Raynes 5415795069
Director Ron Schow 8012308492
Director Wendy Montgomery 6619006196
Director of Operations Joel Mcdonald
Executive Director John Gustav-wrathall 912 E 32nd Street, Minneapolis, MN 55407 6127900734
President Carson Tueller 8017199597 Not in business
President Nathan Kitchen
President Nathan R Kitchen 4807517444 Not in business
Registered Agent Sloan B Robison 3465 Beeler Court, Denver, CO 80238 Not in business
Senior Vice President Francisco Ruiz 528713818280
Vice President Jairo Diaz
Vice President Kimberly Anderson 9162709692
Vice President Laurie Lee Hall

Office Location

Street Address 299 S. MAIN ST. SUITE 1300 PMB 94106
City Salt Lake City
State UT
Zip Code 84111

Charity entities with the same zip

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Utah Rail Passengers Association 150 S State St Ste 100 Box 50, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 Michael Ray Christensen
The Orrin G. Hatch Foundation 411 East South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 Gordon Smith
Southern Utah Wilderness Alliance 425 East 100 South, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 Gina Riggs
Wildlife S.o.s. 406 East 300 South #302, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 Lavanya Raju
Our America Initiative 370 E S Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 Kelly Ward
Salt Lake City Nga 2011, Inc. 175 E. 400 S., #600, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 Robert Spendlove
High Road for Human Rights Advocacy Project 438 East 200 South, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 Leeann M. Strong

Charity entities with the same city

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Shejumps 4760 S Highland Dr, Suite 209, Salt Lake City, UT 84121 Melissa Matz
The Franklin Covey Care Fund 2200 West Parkway Blvd, Salt Lake City, UT 84119 Jocelyn Hall
Usa Climbing 537 West 600 South, Suite 300, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 Kyle Jablon
Utah Open Lands 1488 S. Main Street, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 Wendy E Fisher
The Mule Deer Foundation 1939 S 4130 W Suite H, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 Jeremy Snitker
The Echo Connection 1338 South Foothill Drive, Salt Lake City, UT 84108 Andrea Barnes
Huntsman Cancer Foundation 500 Huntsman Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84108 Susan Sheehan
The Other Side Academy 667 E. 100 S., Salt Lake City, UT 84102 Lindsey Nelson
Children's Miracle Network 205 West 700 South, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 Terri Nestel
Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of The Intermountain Area, Inc. 935 E. South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 Carrie Romano

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name Joel Mcdonald

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Salt Lake City
Zip Code 84111

Similar charity organizations

Entity Name Office Address Officer
Parents, Families and Friends of Lesbians and Gays of Denver 1290 Williams Street Ste 4, Denver, CO 80218 Sara D Winter
National Lgbtq Task Force Action Fund, Inc. 1325 Massachusetts Ave Nw, Washington, DC 20005 Rea Carey
National Lgbtq Task Force 1325 Massachusetts Avenue Nw -Suite 600, Washington, DC 20005 Rea Carey
Thriving Families 1330 Fox St, Denver, CO 80204 Galena Rhoades
Families U.S.A. Foundation, Inc. 1225 New York Avenue Nw, Washington, DC 20005 Jon Olson
Working Families 223 N. Wahsatch Ave., Colorado Springs, CO 80903 Susan A. Bell
Aikido for Veterans & Families 326 Lincoln St., Longmont, CO 80501 David L Drake
Concerned Colorado Families 651 Garrison Street, Lakewood, CO 80215 Connie Jackson
Heritage Camps for Adoptive Families, Inc. 2052 Elm Street, Denver, CO 80207 Pam Sweetser
Working Families Organization, Inc 81 Prospect Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Rudolph Blay

Improve Information

Please provide details on AFFIRMATION: LGBTQ MORMONS, FAMILIES & FRIENDS by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.