AFFIRMATION GAY AND LESBIAN MORMONS

Address: 912 E 32nd Street, Minneapolis, MN 55407
Phone: 6127900734
Website: affirmation.org/

AFFIRMATION GAY AND LESBIAN MORMONS (Entity# 20183015188) is a non-profit charity organization registered with Colorado Secretary of State. The business start date is May 1, 2018.

Charity Overview

Charity Name AFFIRMATION GAY AND LESBIAN MORMONS
Federal Employer Identification Number (FEIN) 954298774
Registrant Type Charitable Organization
Filing Type Master
Principal Address 912 E 32nd Street
Minneapolis
MN 55407
Mailing Address P.o. Box 898
ANOKA
MN 55407
Residential County HENNEPIN
Phone 6127900734
Website affirmation.org/
Authorized Officer Name John D Wrathall
Authorized Officer Signed Date 05/10/2018 12:00:00 PM
Incorporated true
Incorporation Date 2018-05-01
Incorporation State UT
Accounting ID 20183015188
External Filing From NCCS false
Actual Financials Provided false
Revenue Total 912000
End Year Assests 100000
End Year Liabilities 26000
End Year Assests Minus Liabilities 74000

Charity officers

Title Name Address Phone Notes
CUSTODIAN OF FINANCIAL RECORDS Chuck Brown 7636395078 Not in business
DIRECTOR Aaron Mcmanus 4407932438
DIRECTOR Bill Evans 8016544300
DIRECTOR Cristina Moraes 501198027
DIRECTOR Ezequiel Rojas 5491136687
DIRECTOR Jairo Diaz 5768857744
DIRECTOR Justis Tuia 8087531876
DIRECTOR Laura Dulin 5626864427
DIRECTOR Laurie Lee Hall 8016411915
DIRECTOR Nathan Kitchen 4807517444
DIRECTOR Neca Allgood 8017733066
DIRECTOR Randall Thacker 2022800740
DIRECTOR Rene Frost 6028218269
DIRECTOR Ron Raynes 5415795069
DIRECTOR Ron Schow 8012308492
DIRECTOR Wendy Montgomery 6619006196
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR John Gustav-wrathall 912 E 32nd Street, Minneapolis, MN 55407 6127900734
PRESIDENT Carson Tueller 8017199597 Not in business
REGISTERED AGENT Sloan B Robison 3465 Beeler Court, Denver, CO 80238 Not in business
SENIOR VICE PRESIDENT Francisco Ruiz 528713818280
VICE PRESIDENT Kimberly Anderson 9162709692

Office Location

Street Address 912 E 32ND STREET
City Minneapolis
State MN
Zip Code 55407

Charity entities with the same city

Entity Name Office Address Officer
CLA FOUNDATION 220 South 6th Street, Suite 300, Minneapolis, MN 55402 Stephen Rosa
NEW PARTNERS TELESERVICES, LLC 807 Broadway Street, Ne, Minneapolis, MN 56302 Nick Gerten
ETHIOPIA READS 2611 1st Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 Jeff Grier
INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR REFUGEES 1515 East 66th Street, Minneapolis, MN 55423 Tom Albinson
PULSE OUTREACH 34 13th Avenue Ne, Minneapolis, MN 55413 Justin Tennison
FREEDOM FIRM USA 3308 31st Ave. S., Minneapolis, MN 55406 Greg Malstead
VETERANS AIRLIFT COMMAND 5775 Wayzata Blvd., Suite 700, Minneapolis, MN 55416 Walt Fricke
AMERICAN BRAIN FOUNDATION 201 Chicago Avenue, Minneapolis, MN 55415 Cora Jansma
CITY OF LAKES WALDORF SCHOOL 2344 Nicollet Avenue South, Minneapolis, MN 55404 Kelly Shay
COMMUNITY REINVESTMENT FUND, INC. 801 Nicollet Mall, Suite 1700w, Minneapolis, MN 55402 Russell Kopp

Charity Officer

Authorized Officer Name John D Wrathall

Competitor

Search similar charity entities

City Minneapolis
Zip Code 55407

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AFFIRMATION GAY AND LESBIAN MORMONS.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Colorado Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Colorado State

This dataset includes 114 thousand non-profit charity organizations registered wtih Colorado Secretary of State.