Delaware Professional and Occupational Licenses

Jurisdiction: State of Delaware
Source: State of Delaware, Division of Professional Regulation

This dataset includes 25 thousand individuals who have applied for, currently hold or previously held a professional or occupational license issued by the State of Delaware, Division of Professional Regulation. Professional Licenses are required by law in order to practice in Delaware. This dataset contains information about the following industries: Accountancy, Acupuncture, Acupuncture Detoxification, Adult Entertainment Establishments, Aesthetician, Architects, Athletic Trainers, Audiology, Barbering, Boxing, Chemical Dependency Professionals, Chiropractic, Combative Sports, Controlled Substances, Cosmetology, Deadly Weapons Dealers, Dental, Dietitians, Electrician, Funeral Services, Gaming, Genetic Counselor, Geology, Hearing Aid Dispensers, Home Inspectors, Homeowner Permits, HVACR, Land Surveyors, Landscape Architect, Manufactured Home Installation, Marriage and Family Therapy, Massage and Bodywork, Medical Practice, Midwife, Mixed Martial Arts, Nail Technician, Nursing, Nursing Home Administrators, Nutritionist, Occupational Therapy, Optometry, Paramedic, Pharmacy, Physical Therapy, Doctor, Physician, Physician Assistant, River Pilots, Plumbers, Podiatry, Polysomnographer, Mental Health Counselors, Psychology, Real Estate, Real Estate Appraisers, Respiratory Care, Salons, Social Workers, Speech Pathology, Veterinary Medicine. Each license is registered with license number, name, location, license date and status, etc.

Bear · Search Result

Entity Name Profession / License Type Office Address License Date
Schmitt, Michele M. Nursing (Family NP) Bear, DE 19701 2018-11-09 - 2019-09-30
Fleming, Shawn Electrical Examiners (Homeowner's Permit) Bear, DE 19701 2018-11-07 - 2019-11-07
McCollum, Joel Thomas Cosmetology and Barbering (Aesthetician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-11-07 - 2020-03-31
Pyle, Jessie Lynn Nursing (Family NP) Bear, DE 19701 2018-11-05 - 2019-09-30
Sparks, Tara Jane Cosmetology and Barbering (Aesthetician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-11-01 - 2020-03-31
Ngatia, Agnes Wanjiru Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-31 - 2020-02-29
Ijah's Hair Salon Cosmetology and Barbering (Cosmetology/Barbering Establishment) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-31 - 2019-06-30
Doan, Diep T. Cosmetology and Barbering (Cosmetologist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-31 - 2020-10-31
RightCoastPro Combative Sports (Combative Sports Entertainment Event) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-25 - 2018-11-10
Marion, Beth Ann Controlled Substances (Advanced Practice RN CSR) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-23 - 2019-06-30
Alexander, Monae Cosmetology and Barbering (Cosmetologist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-18 - 2020-10-31
Nkweteyim, Vivian N. Pharmacy (Pharmacist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-17 - 2020-09-30
Bahena-Arroyo, Yanet Cosmetology and Barbering (Nail Technician Apprentice) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-17 - 2019-10-17
Dice, Guilande Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-15 - 2020-02-29
Nyannor, Ernest Kwasi Duah Pharmacy (Pharmacist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-08 - 2020-09-30
Nelson, Shelley Massage Bodywork (Certified Massage Technician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-04 - 2020-08-31
Washington, Sharon Denise Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-04 - 2020-02-29
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Charitable Gaming (Bingo Event) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-03 - 2018-12-07
Abam, Bih Constance Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-02 - 2020-02-29
Rhea, Brittany R. Speech and Hearing (Temporary Speech/Language) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-02 - 2019-10-02
Spence, Amanda Paige Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-10-01 - 2020-02-29
Allen, Neon Colasante Pharmacy (Pharmacist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-27 - 2020-09-30
Beato, Angelo Cruz Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-27 - 2019-09-30
Amandoh, Elvis Pharmacy (Pharmacist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-24 - 2020-09-30
Burris, Randy L. Electrical Examiners (Journeyperson Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-20 - 2020-06-30
Dodds, Regina Real Estate (Salesperson) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-20 - 2020-04-30
Patel, Nareshbhai A Electrical Examiners (Apprentice Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-20 - 2020-06-30
Burt, Jessica Corban Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-17 - 2019-09-30
Carbone, Summer N. Speech and Hearing (Speech/Language Pathologist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-13 - 2019-07-31
Marieno, Shonna Marie Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-13 - 2019-09-30
Inayat, Maimoona Medical Practice (Physician M.D.) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-12 - 2019-03-31
Boedeker, Rachel M. Medical Practice (Paramedic) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-10 - 2020-05-31
Townsend, Eunice F. Massage Bodywork (Certified Massage Technician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-07 - 2020-08-31
Kane, Breanna Cosmetology and Barbering (Cosmetologist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-07 - 2020-10-31
Meyer, Kristin Kathleen Cosmetology and Barbering (Aesthetician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-07 - 2020-03-31
Winn, Kietra L. Social Work Examiners (Licensed Clinical Social Worker) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-06 - 2019-01-31
Davis, James Anthony, II Real Estate (Salesperson) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-04 - 2020-04-30
Shi, Boqi Real Estate (Salesperson) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-04 - 2020-04-30
Naqvi, Syed Ali Shawn Medical Practice (Physician D.O.) Bear, DE 19701 2018-09-04 - 2019-03-31
Knights of Columbus- Seton Council 7990 Charitable Gaming (Charitable Gambling Event) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-24 - 2019-01-04
Carpenter, Dorothy Jean Massage Bodywork (Certified Massage Technician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-24 - 2020-08-31
Freebery, Meghan Kathleen Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-24 - 2020-02-29
Aviles, Yvette Doris Mental Health (Professional Counselor of Mental Health) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-23 - 2020-09-30
Te, Jessica Ong Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-22 - 2019-09-30
Rothstein, Sheila J. Calibugan Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-22 - 2019-09-30
Williams, Monique Julia Social Work Examiners (Licensed Clinical Social Worker) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-21 - 2019-01-31
Brown, Taanya M Accountancy (C.P.A. Permit) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-15 - 2019-06-30
Bih, Marie Claire Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-15 - 2019-09-30
Baker, Jessica Dentistry (Dentist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-14 - 2020-05-31
Bailey, LaTrina Annette Controlled Substances (Advanced Practice RN CSR) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-03 - 2019-06-30
Smith, Kimara Nia Real Estate (Salesperson) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-03 - 2020-04-30
Roop, Andrea L Cosmetology and Barbering (Aesthetician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-01 - 2020-03-31
Garber, Katie Marie Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-08-01 - 2019-09-30
Dunfee, Haley Elizabeth Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-27 - 2019-09-30
Money, Eric Benjamin Physical Therapy/Athletic Trg (Physical Therapist Assistant) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-27 - 2019-01-31
Staker, Jocelyn M. Cosmetology and Barbering (Aesthetician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-26 - 2020-03-31
Woerner, Joseph N. Electrical Examiners (Journeyperson Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-25 - 2020-06-30
Clerval, Edward R Electrical Examiners (Journeyperson Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-25 - 2020-06-30
Bush, Aaron M. Electrical Examiners (Journeyperson Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-25 - 2020-06-30
Grassi, Kathleen Maria Pharmacy (Pharmacist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-24 - 2020-09-30
Cheung, Linda Pharmacy (Pharmacist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-24 - 2020-09-30
Drews, Victoria T. Pharmacy (Pharmacist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-24 - 2020-09-30
O'Donnell, Taylor Lynne Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-20 - 2019-09-30
Nguyen, Chau Quynh Dan Medical Practice (Genetic Counselor-Provisional) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-19 - 2019-07-19
Chism, Erin L Cosmetology and Barbering (Cosmetologist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-18 - 2020-10-31
Irons, Brittany S Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-18 - 2020-02-29
Moran, Victoria J Cosmetology and Barbering (Aesthetician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-18 - 2020-03-31
Capitani, Lois Anne Real Estate (Broker) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-11 - 2020-04-30
Ogendo, Catherine Roda Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-06 - 2019-09-30
Njenga, Virginia Nyambura Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-06 - 2019-09-30
Sam, Monica Controlled Substances (Advanced Practice RN CSR) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-05 - 2019-06-30
Jordan, Liam V Electrical Examiners (Apprentice Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-07-05 - 2020-06-30
Quartey, Francis K. Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-29 - 2019-09-30
Reid, Lindsey S Occupational Therapy (Occupational Therapist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-27 - 2020-07-31
Shahan, Allysa N. Dentistry (Dental Hygienist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-26 - 2020-05-31
Castiglione, Thomas Michael Medical Practice (Paramedic) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-26 - 2020-05-31
Ngatia, Rose Gathoni Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-25 - 2019-09-30
Moran, Kelly Alexis Real Estate (Salesperson) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-25 - 2020-04-30
Cullen, Suzanne Linnet Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-22 - 2019-09-30
Wells, Pamela Laverne Nursing (Adult/Gerontology NP) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-22 - 2019-09-30
Lindo, Monique Brianna Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-21 - 2019-09-30
Nichols, Amanda Lynn Speech and Hearing (Temporary Speech/Language) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-21 - 2019-06-21
Power Within Massage & Bodywork Massage Bodywork (Massage Establishment) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-20 - 2020-08-31
Long, Kelly L. Real Estate (Salesperson) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-20 - 2020-04-30
Wilson, Nikki Maria Real Estate (Salesperson) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-20 - 2020-04-30
Richardson, Rodricka D. Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-19 - 2019-09-30
Lindo, Nadia D. Dentistry (Dental Hygienist) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-18 - 2020-05-31
Hoffman, Lauren Marie Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-15 - 2019-09-30
Fonseca, Allen J Electrical Examiners (Apprentice Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-15 - 2020-06-30
Nchamukong, Jerome M Medical Practice (ACGME Training) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-15 - 2019-03-31
Afena, Kwame Nursing (Licensed Practical Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-08 - 2020-02-29
Wieczorek, Mark A. Dentistry (Restricted Permit II) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-06 - 2020-05-31
Tran, Thang Cosmetology and Barbering (Nail Technician Apprentice) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-05 - 2018-10-19
Hussam, Dina Controlled Substances (Physician CSR) Bear, DE 19701 2018-06-01 - 2019-06-30
McCray, Cheryl Wilson Nursing (Registered Nurse) Bear, DE 19701 2018-05-30 - 2019-09-30
Langston, Matthew C Medical Practice (ACGME Training) Bear, DE 19701 2018-05-24 - 2019-03-31
Palese, Tamitha A Cosmetology and Barbering (Cosmetologist Apprentice) Bear, DE 19701 2018-05-24 - 2018-07-19
Perkins, BriAnn P Cosmetology and Barbering (Nail Technician Apprentice) Bear, DE 19701 2018-05-18 - 2019-05-18
Richardson, Julian C Electrical Examiners (Apprentice Electrician) Bear, DE 19701 2018-05-18 - 2020-06-30
Wiley, Stanley J Plumbing/HVACR (Master HVACR) Bear, DE 19701 2018-05-18 - 2020-10-31