AMRU RICE AMERICA LLC

Address: 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108-4836

AMRU RICE AMERICA LLC (UBI# 603259654) is a corporation entity registered with Washington State Secretary of State. The business incorporation date is December 11, 2012. The entity status is Administratively Dissolved.

Business Overview

Unified Business Identifier (UBI) 603259654
Business Name AMRU RICE AMERICA LLC
Physical Address 1203 S Donovan St
Seattle
WA 98108-4836
Mailing Address 1203 S Donovan St
Seattle
WA 98108-4836
Registered Agent Name BUNNA NUTH
Registered Agent Address 1203 S Donovan St
Seattle
WA 98108
Category Limited Liability Regular (LLC)
Business Type PROFIT
Business Type Description WA LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Incorporation State WASHINGTON
Incorporation Date 2012-12-11
Expiration Date 2018-12-31
Dissolution Date 2019-05-03
Duration PERPETUAL
Record Status Administratively Dissolved

Governing Persons

Name Role Address
Bunna Nuth 1203 S DONOVAN ST, SEATTLE, WA, 981084836
Saran Song Governor 1203 S DONOVAN ST, SEATTLE, WA, 981084836
Sidet Song Governor 1203 S DONOVAN ST, SEATTLE, WA, 981084836

Corporation Documents

Document Type Completed Date
AMENDED ANNUAL REPORT 2013-01-07,
ANNUAL REPORT 2015-12-29, 2015-01-02, 2013-12-13,
ARAD 2019-05-03,
ARDQ 2019-01-01,
ARDUEDATE 2018-11-01,
CERTIFICATE OF FORMATION 2012-12-13,
Dissolution/Withdrawal 2017-05-01,
INITIAL REPORT 2012-12-13,
REINSTATEMENT 2018-04-27,

Office Location

Street Address 1203 S DONOVAN ST
City SEATTLE
State WA
Zip Code 98108

Businesses in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Agent Incorporation
N Con LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108 Bunna Nuth 2015-05-17
Seattle Grounds Management LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108 Bunna Nuth 2014-11-26
Nuth Exporting LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108-4836 Bunna Nuth 2018-01-23
Sokun Investments LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108-4836 Bunna Nuth 2018-10-04

Businesses in the same zip code

Corporation Name Office Address Agent Incorporation
Sam Construction, LLC 1221 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108-4836 Bun Heng Nuth 2018-08-14
Nw Wreckers LLC 1221 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108-4836 Naro Nuth 2019-01-01

Businesses in the same zip prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Agent Incorporation
Silverback Industries, LLC 7953 2nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108-4204 Kevin Gracey 2019-10-01
Awet LLC 1020 S 99th St Apt 18, Seattle, WA 98108-5021 Awet Tsegay 2019-09-17
Cao Family LLC 8423 Dallas Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108-4424 Qin Cao 2019-09-11
Namsayin LLC 2120 S Kenny St, Seattle, WA 98108-2974 Walter Franco 2019-09-10
S365 Consulting & Design, LLC 5700 6th Ave S Ste 104, Seattle, WA 98108-2510 Karen Pfeiffer Bush 2019-09-09
South Park Idea Lab LLC 9047 4th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108-4511 Maria-jose Soerens 2019-09-05
Banshee Running LLC 803 S Cloverdale St, Seattle, WA 98108-4717 Registered Agents Inc 2019-09-03
Sky Blue Sky Company 2627 S Avon Crest Pl, Seattle, WA 98108-3612 Michael Klotz 2019-09-01
Luck Be A Lady, LLC 5700 6th Ave S Ste 203, Seattle, WA 98108-2510 Leslie Lippi 2019-08-30
Big Blue Beacon, LLC 5700 6th Avenue S. #203, Seattle, WA 98108 Leslie Lippi 2019-08-30
Find all businesses in 98108

Business Officer

Name Role Address
Bunna Nuth Registered Agent 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108
Bunna Nuth 1203 S DONOVAN ST, SEATTLE, WA, 981084836
Saran Song Governor 1203 S DONOVAN ST, SEATTLE, WA, 981084836
Sidet Song Governor 1203 S DONOVAN ST, SEATTLE, WA, 981084836

Entities with the same officer

Corporation Name Office Address Agent Incorporation
N Con LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108 Bunna Nuth 2015-05-17
Seattle Grounds Management LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108 Bunna Nuth 2014-11-26
Nuth Exporting LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108-4836 Bunna Nuth 2018-01-23
Sokun Investments LLC 1203 S Donovan St, Seattle, WA 98108-4836 Bunna Nuth 2018-10-04

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SEATTLE
Zip Code 98108

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AMRU RICE AMERICA LLC.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Washington State Secretary of State
Jurisdiction Washington State

This dataset includes 2.43 million business entities registered with Washington State Secretary of State.